WED. FEBRUARY 28

Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillRyan Balthrop, 6p
BrickyardDelta Smoke
Callaghan’sMarlow Boys, 7p
Flora-BamaJo Jo Pres: Welcome Wednesday, 11a/ Neil Dover 3p// Brandon White 7p/// Rhonda Hard Duo 7p//// Andy Brasher Duo 10:15p
Le BouchonShawn Williams, 7p
Lulu’s Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s Doc Rogers, 7p

THUR. MARCH 1

AlchemyDrunk & Sailor, 10p
BluegillJamie Anderson
Blues TavernMark Welborn
Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillDavid Chastang, 6p
BrickyardYellowhammer
Callaghan’sPhil Proctor, 7p
El CaminoLight Travelers, 7p
Felix’sGrits n Pieces
Flora-BamaRhonda Hart Trio: Perdido Key Chamber Snowbird Hootenany 10a/ David McCormick 2p// Dueling Pianos 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel and Jose Santiago 6p//// Andy Brasher Band 10p///// Kyle Wilson Duo 10:15p
Listening RoomAbe Partridge, Laurie Anne Armour, Chase Crawford, and Kyle Keller
Lulu’s Three Bean Soup, 5p
Manci’sEric Erdman
The Merry WidowThe Cold Hard Cash Show, 8p
VeetsJohnny Barbato, 8p

FRI. MARCH 2

Beau Rivage Village People and Sister Sledge, 8p
Big Beach Brewing Co. The Crackerjack Diamonds, 6:30p
BluegillLee Yankie 12-4p // Bust Duo 6-10p
Blues TavernDoobious
Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillZydeco, 6p
BrickyardJosh Ewing
Callaghan’sThe Ghost of Paul Revere, 8p
El CaminoMolly Thomas
Felix’sBlind Dog Mike
Flora-BamaJ. Hawkins Duo, 1p/ Lea Anne Creswell, Duo 2p// Zach Deidrich, 4p/// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p//// Brandon White, 6p///// Kyle Wilson, 6p////// Lee Yankee & The Hellz Yeah, 6p/////// Mason Henderson, 8p//////// Andy Brasher Band, 10p///////// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p////////// Fox Iguanas, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)Contraflow, 9:30p
IP CasinoHerman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone, 8p
Listening RoomTravis Meadows with Whiskey Jack and Eric Erdman, 8p
Lulu’s Ryan Balthrop, 5p
Manci’sThe Modern Eldorados, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)5:50 Express, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)Ashley Fellers, 6:30p

SAT. MARCH 3

Big Beach Brewing Co. John Hart Project, 6:30p
BluegillRay Balthrop 12-4p // Fat Lincoln 6-10p
Blues TavernDisciples of the Crow, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill Adam Holt Duo, 6p
BrickyardMario Mena Band
Butch Cassidy’sAndy McDonald
Callaghan’sDelta Smoke CD Release Party, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s DJ M.Bezzle
Dority’s Bar and GrillPaw Paws Medicine Cabinet
Felix’sBust Duo
Flora-BamaBig Muddy, 1p/ Greg Lyons, 1p// Hung Jury, 2p/// Sugarcane Jane, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p///// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p////// Al & Cathy, 6p/////// Lucy Doggs, 6p//////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p///////// Kyle Wilson, 10p////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15/////////// Yeah, Probably, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)Contraflow, 9:30p
IP CasinoKeith Sweat 8p
Listening RoomAmanda Shaw, 8p
Lulu’s Chris Bryant, 5p
Manci’sKarl Langley and Brandon White, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)Phil and Foster, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) The Ayers Brothers, 6:30p

SUN. MARCH 4

Big Beach Brewing Co. Johnny Mullen and Clay Connor, 3p
BluegillJamie Anderson 12-4p // Sergio & the Satin Dogs 6-10p
Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillMatt Neese, 6p
Brickyard Jake Burford
Callaghan’sEric Erdman
El CaminoAdam Holt, 5p
Felix’sBobby Butchka
Flora-BamaSmokey Otis Trio, 12p/ Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice 1:30p// Davis Nix, 2p/// Destiny Brown, 2p//// Mason Henderson, 5p///// Jo Jo Pres, 5:30p////// Perdido Brothers, 6p/////// Kyle Wilson, 10p//////// Dustin Bogue, 10:15p
Frog PondThe Secret Sister, Grayson and Corky, 2p
Lulu’s  Lefty Collins, 5p
The Merry WidowMishka Shubaly, 7p
Soul KitchenRobert Randolph and The Family Band,  7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)Lisa Christian, 2p
VeetsBrandon White, 8p

MON. MARCH 5

Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillRyan Balthrop, 6p
Felix’sBryant Gilley
Flora-BamaGove Scrivenor, 2p/ Dustin Bogue, 5:30p// Open Mic with Cathy Pace, 6p/// Red Clay Strays, 10p//// Petty & Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s Brent Burns, 5p

TUES. MARCH 6

BluegillStephen Sylvester
Boudreaux’s Cajun GrillRyan Balthrop, 6p
Felix’sMatt Bush
Flora-BamaRick Whaley Duo, 3p / Bruce Smelley, 7p // Davis Nix, 7p
Lulu’s Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p