THURSDAY FEB 6

Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne
Celtic Irish Pub— The LifeLikes
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p//Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p
Hangout— Gary House, 12p
Legacy— Balthrop
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Veets—Dave & Dandy & Jerry Powell, 8p


FRIDAY FEB 7

Alabama Music Box— PANGEA// Mozes & The Firstborn, The Volks, Jaguarundi, 9p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Diedra//The Blues Diva
Celtic Irish Pub— Gerard Raley & Gary Cooper
Courtyard @ 311— Midlife Crisis
DeCuba— Leonard Hoston, 8p
Felix’s— Grit’s N Pieces
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, 2p//Jack Robertson, 5:30p///Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p////Jason Sturgeon, 10p/////Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Garage— The Red Feild
Grand Central— Off With The Pants
Hangout— Jon Cowart, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Loverboy, 8p
Legacy— Johnny and The Loveseats Duo
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Mike Eagan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— PEEK, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Doobius
Saenger— MSO Rocks, 8p
Veets—The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Kyle & Karl, 6p


SATURDAY FEB 8

Beau Rivage— Merle Haggard, 8p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghan’s— Belle Adair, 7:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— Kill Monsters
Courtyard @ 311— Trigger Root
Felix’s— Al & Cathy
Flora Bama— Zac Mzullo Benefit, 3p//Jack Robertson Show 5p/// Smokin’ Elvis’ 6p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p/////Shawna P & Earth Funk Tribe, 10p
Grand Central— The Redfeild
Hangout— Smokey and Keith, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks,
Hard Rock (Live)— Heart, 8p
IP Casino— Crystal Gayle, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Doobius
Soul Kitchen— Trinidad Jame$, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUNDAY FEB 9

BlueGill— Dale Drinkard Jr, 11a
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Callaghan’s— Mulligan Brothers, 7p
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes
Flora Bama— Buzz Kiefer, 12p// Johnny Barbato Trio, 3p/// Jaso Justice Duo, 7p
Legacy— John Cochran Trio
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p & 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Veets— The Family Jewels with lots of Special Guests, 6p
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


MONDAY FEB 10

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p
Hangout— Scott and Ron, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY FEB 11

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p
Lulu’s— Ryan Connor, 5p
Veets— Jo Anne Berlage & Dale Drinkland, 7p


WEDNESDAY FEB 12

BlueGill— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny & Lou
Celtic Irish Pub— Mobile Death Camp, 21 Rising, DREAD
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Four Winds Barbershop Chorus 11p,// Cowboy Johnson & Jon Cook, 12p/// Neil Dover, 3p////Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Veets— Grits n’ Pieces


THURSDAY FEB 13

BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Marlowe Ramirez
Courtyard @ 311— Brandon, Parker Trio
DeCuba— Ben Jernigan Duo, 8p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LaeAnne Creswell, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’ 6p//// Hung Jury 9:30p//// Johnny Barbato Trio 10p
Garage— The Lifelikes
Grand Central— The Investments
Hangout— Jon Cowart, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Gavin Degraw, 8p
IP Casino— Tracey Lawrence & Mark Chesnutt, 8p
Legacy— Adam Holt Duo
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Jerrod Niemann
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cornbred, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Deluxe Trio Stan Foster, 6:30p
Record Bar— Jonesy-Gambino Duo, 8:30p
TP Crockmiers— Kyle and Karl
Soul Kitchen— Particle, Jon Wayne & The Pain, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 7p
Windmill Market— Nikki Talley Duo


FRIDAY FEB 14

BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Marlowe Ramirez
Courtyard @ 311— Brandon, Parker Trio
DeCuba— Ben Jernigan Duo, 8p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LaeAnne Creswell, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’ 6p//// Hung Jury 9:30p//// Johnny Barbato Trio 10p
Garage— The Lifelikes
Grand Central— The Investments
Hangout— Jon Cowart, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Gavin Degraw, 8p
IP Casino— Tracey Lawrence & Mark Chesnutt, 8p
Legacy— Adam Holt Duo
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Jerrod Niemann
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cornbred, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Deluxe Trio Stan Foster, 6:30p
Record Bar— Jonesy-Gambino Duo, 8:30p
TP Crockmiers— Kyle and Karl
Soul Kitchen— Particle, Jon Wayne & The Pain, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 7p
Windmill Market— Nikki Talley Duo


SATURDAY FEB 15

Blues Tavern— Skyla Burrell, Blues Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt & Gary Cooper
Courtyard @ 311— Soulshine
Felix’s— Raising Karma
Flora Bama— Slater & lee Yankie, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Lucky Dogs, 10p///// Rhythm Intervention, 10p
Garage— Grits N Pieces
Grand Central— Grand Theft Audio
Hangout— Smokey and Keith, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Australian Bee Gees, 8p
Legacy— Phil Proctor
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Big Muddy, 7p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Kyle and Karl
Saenger— Gov’t Mule, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Col. Bruce Hapmton, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 7p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lee Hannaford


SUNDAY FEB 16

BlueGill— Dale Drinkard Jr, 11a
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Callaghan’s— Cotton Bird
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Jon Cowart Trio, 3p// Lucky Doggs, 4p/// Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown,1p & 5p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell, 11:30a
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnston, 11a


MONDAY FEB 17

Felix’s— Brett LaGrave
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p
Hangout— Scott and Ron, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

TUESDAY FEB 18

Alabama Music Box— Shovels & Rope, Shakey Graves, 7p
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Troy Brannon
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p // Perdido Brothers, 6p
Lulu’s— Mike Eagan, 5p


WEDNESDAY FEB 19

BlueGill— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Lou
Celtic Irish Pub— Framing Red
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Laps— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Destiny Brown, 5p
Saenger— Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang, 8p
Veets— Grits n’ Pieces, 7p