WED. FEB 7

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Don and Karen McNatt, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Mario Mena, 7p//// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newtown, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Marco Benevento, 8p


THUR. FEB 8

Bluegill— Justus Browning
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 1p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, Jose Santiago, 5p//// Brandon White, 9p//// Johnny B Duo, 9:15p
Le Bouchon— John Cochran, 6:30p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— String Slingers, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Rock Bottom Duo, 7:30p
O’Daly’s— Chronic Blues, 10p


FRI. FEB 9

Alchemy— Chronic Blues, 10p
Beau Rivage— Chaka Khan, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Christiana Christian, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Rock Eupora// The Hallers/// South Carlen, 9p
Bluegill— Bruce Smelley, 12p// Gram Rae Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Disciples of the Crow, 9p
Bone and Barrel— Marlow Boys, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Philo, 10p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Will the Chill
El Camino— The Leavin’ Bros, 7:30p
Felix’s— The Unknown Band
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Smoky Otis Duo, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Jo Jo Pres, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
IP Casino— Willie Nelson and Family, 8p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — C Dub and the Money Monies, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Blue Yonder, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Travis Posey, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers, 6:30p
Pour Nelsons— Certainly Unsure, 10p
Soul Kitchen— Riley Green, 9:30p


SAT. FEB 10

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p// David Chastanf Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Boudreauxs Zydeco, 6p
Callaghan’s— Chris and Timmy
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ MBIZZLE
The Elk’s Lodge— Theodore Arthur and the Gulf Coast Jazz and Blues Orchestra
Felix’s— Bust
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 1p// J. Hawkins Duo, 2p/// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p//// Yeah, Probably, 10p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
IP Casino— The Australian Bee Gees Show, 8p
Lulu’s— Phil and Foster, 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Grimes, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
The Merry Widow— Blow House Brass Band and Jefferson Street Parade Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Alex Wilkerson, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 1p// The Side of 4-, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Double Shot, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Project Mardi Gras 2, 10:30p
Top of the Bay— Philo


SUN. FEB 11

Big Beach Brewing— The Poarch Ninjas, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revivals, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Josh Ward and Faith Piotrowski
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
The Elk’s Lodge— Theodore Arthur and the Gulf Coast Jazz and Blues Orchestra
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Jason Justice, 12:30p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Kevin Swanson, 7p//// Smoky Otis Duo, 8:30p
Garage— Journey 2 Mars, 2p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Session, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— The Pine Hill Haints// Sister Sister/// The Shunnarahs, 7p


MON. FEB 12

Butch Cassidy’s— Jimmy Lee Hannaford & Jose Santiago
Callaghan’s— Phil and Walon
El Camino— Rondale, 7:30p
The Elk’s Lodge— Theodore Arthur and the Gulf Coast Jazz and Blues Orchestra
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// Mario Mena, 7p/// Petty and Pace, 7p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
The Merry Widow— The Red Clay Strays, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Rock Bottom Duo, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— Boosie Badazz, Yung Bleu, BWILL, 10p


TUE. FEB 13

Bluegill— David Chastang
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Blathrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell and Tim Dennis
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Johnny B Trio, 11a// J. Hawkins Trio, 12p/// Rebecca Barry & Bust, 3p//// Perdido Brothers, 4p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 7p//// Al and Cathy, 8:30p
Garage— Fat Lincoln, 5p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — The Ayers Brothers, 1p// Phil and Foster, 7:30p
O’Daly’s— Red Clay Strays, 5p