THUR. JAN 1

Blues Tavern— Football Party
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Flora Bama— Neil Dover Band, 10a// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mickey Springston, 12p/// Ben Bradford, 2:30p//// Foxy Iguanas, 4p//// Mario Mena, 8:30p//// Shawna P & Adam Tyler Brown, 10p
Legacy— Tim Kinsey
McSharry’s— MacWillies, 7:30p


FRI. JAN 2

Blues Tavern— Midnight Ramblers
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery Band
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell & john Joiner, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble, 6p//// Ben Bradford, 9:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Legacy— Jon Cowart, 6:30p// Lisa Mills, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 4p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Glass Joe
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Kyle and Karl, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulphonics, 8p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave
Tropics— Ragtop, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Crowned Jewelz, 6p


SAT. JAN 3

Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghan’s— Nick and the Overols
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Jimmy and John
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell & john Joiner, 2p// Elaine Petty, 4:30p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Ryan Balthrop Band, 9:30p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p
Legacy— Gabe Willis
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 4p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Ben Jernigan Duo, 6:30p
Top of the Bay— The Sarah Percy Band
Tropics— Rodger Fleshman Duo, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Dragon Smoke, 8p
Veets— The Family Jewels
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnson, 11a


SUN. JAN 4

Callaghan’s— Oh, Jeremiah
Felix’s— Corey Rezner
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 12p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Tony Ray Thompson, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Veets— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p
Windmill Market— Leland Clay, 11a


MON. JAN 5

Blues Tavern— Open Mic Jam w/ Randy and Art
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 4p// Elaine Petty, 8p
Hangout— Gary, 11a// Snowbirds, 5p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 4p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave


TUE. JAN 6

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese +1
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 7p
Hangout— Cribbage, 12p// Bingo, 6p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 7p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave
Veets— Melissa Joiner and Justin Fobes, 8p


WED. JAN 7

Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy McDonald
Callaghan’s— Lisa Mills Band
Felix’s— Hannah Wallace
Flora Bama— Welcome Wednesday Music- Tophat & Jackie, 12p// Neil Dover, 7p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Legacy— John Maddox
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 4p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p