THURSDAY JAN 23

Alabama Music Box—Olde City Sideshow//Sparklefight//Baron Krelve//Naked Intruder, 9p
Bill & Charlie’s—DJ Stephen Simmons
BlueGill—Kyle & Karl, 6p
Blues Tavern—Harvest
Callaghan’s—Phil Proctor, 7p
Celtic Irish Pub—Kennon Barton
Cowboys & Angels—DJ Paul
Felix’s—Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama—Lauren Kay Manning, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill,Mickey Springston, 6p//Jon Cowart, 9p
Garage—The Lifelikes
Hangout—Gary House
Joe Cain Café—Grant Dunaway
Legacy—Brett LaGrave
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)—Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill—TBA, 6:30p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony, 7:30p
Traders—Steve Duck Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets—The Lizards, 8p


FRIDAY JAN 24

Alabama Music Box—Big Deal Burlesque, 9p
Bill & Charlie’s—Zac Hacker BAnd
BlueGill—Brittany Grimes, 12p
Celtic Irish Pub— Straight Line Stitch// DREAD//BROKEN PARADYM
Courtyard @ 311—Greg & Eden
Cowboys & Angels—DJ Paul
DeCuba— Rhythm Intervention, 8p
Felix’s—Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell & John Joiner, 2p// Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl), 5:30p// Smokin’ Elvis’ (Elaine Petty & Rhonda Hart), 6p// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 9:30p//Jay Williams Trio, 10p
Garage—PEEK
Hangout—Shea White, 6p
Hard Rock (Live)—Creedence Clearwater Revival, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—Supercharger
Joe Cain Café—Sarah Percy
Legacy—Matt Mackey
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)—Phil and Foster, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Ben Jernigan and the Indian Givers, 8p
Old 27 Grill—Gretsch Lyle & the Modern Eldorados, 6:30p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony
Traders—Ryan Balthrop & Friends, 8:30p
Tropics—Halfway Show Band
Satori— Kevin Gordon
Soul Kitchen—Party At The Moontower//Foolish Ghouls//Battling Delirium
Veets—The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market—Dale Drinkard, 11a//Lisa Mills, 6p


SATURDAY JAN 25

Alabama Music Box—Mob Towne Revival//Robert Akins III, 9p
Bill & Charlie’s—Night Work Band
BlueGill—Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern—Halfway Show & Band
Callaghan’s—Daddy Longlegs
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Courtyard @ 311—Troy Brannon Band
Cowboys & Angels—Zac Hacker Band
Felix’s—Raising Karma
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon & James Daniel, 1p// Jack Robertson Show(aka Big Earl), 5:30p// Smokin Elvos(Elaine Petty & Rhonda Hart), 6p// Hotel Oscar, 9:30p//Hurricane Warning, 10p
Garage—Bust
Hangout—Kyle & Karl, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—Supercharger
Hard Rock (Live)—Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular, 8p
IP Casino—Plain White T’s, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson and Mel Knapp, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Production, 8p
Old 27 Grill—TBA, 6:30p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony
Traders—The Budz, 8:30p
Saenger Theatre—American Masters: Leonard Bernstein
Soul Kitchen—Frank Foster
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUNDAY JAN 26

Alabama Music Box—KidDead//Mr 88//Cyborganics, 9p
BlueGill—Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a//Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Blues Tavern—Mike Egan
Callaghan’s—Grayson Capps//Stumpknocker Reunion
Courtyard @ 311—Brandon Bailey Duo
Felix’s—Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama—LeaAnne Creswell, 12p//Johnny Barbato Trio, 3p//The Rockits, 4p//Jon Cowart, 7p
Legacy—Mobile Bay Bass Band
Old 27 Grill—Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Saenger Theatre—American Masters: Leonard Bernstein
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p


MONDAY JAN 27

Felix’s—Bryant Giley
Flora Bama—Cowboy Johnson, 3p//Open Mic, 6p
Hangout—Ron & Scott, 6p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony


TUESDAY JAN 28

BlueGill—Josh Ewing, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s—Cathy & Al
Callaghan’s—Lisa Mills and special guests
Felix’s—Brett Lagrave
Flora Bama—Brent Burns, 3p// Perdido Brothers (Whaley, McCann & Cook), 6p
Joe Cain Café—David Chastang
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony
Veets—The Budz, 7p


WEDNESDAY JAN 29

BlueGill—Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern—Johnny & Lou
Bojangles—Josh Ewing and Matt Neese
Felix’s—Perry Wall
Flora Bama—Neil Dover, 3p//Smokin’ Elvis’ (Elaine Petty & Rhonda Hart), 7p
Joe Cain Café—Phil Proctor
Legacy—Brent Loper
Royal Street Tavern—David Jones


THURSDAY JAN 30

Alabama Music Box—New York City Queens//The Young International, 9p
Bill & Charlie’s—DJ Stephen Simmons
Blues Tavern—Mud Bucket
Callaghan’s—Southern Gentlemen
Celtic Irish Pub—Sam Donald
Cowboys & Angels—DJ Paul
Felix’s—Delta Reign Duo
Flora Bama—T-Bone Montgomery, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p
Hangout—Gary House
Joe Cain Café—Grant Dunaway
Legacy—Ryan Balthrop
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)—Yellowhammer Production, 8p
Old 27 Grill—TBA, 6:30p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony
Traders—Steve Duck Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Chris Clifton, 8p


FRIDAY JAN 31

Alabama Music Box—Turquoise Jeep//Yip Deceiver//Kosha Dillz//Super Nice Bros, 9p
Beau Rivage—Vince Gill
Bill & Charlie’s—Erick Welford
BlueGill—Brittany Grimes, 12p//Matt & Sherry Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern—Big Al & The Heavyweights
Celtic Irish Pub—Jamie Hyatt
Courtyard @ 311—Raising Karma
Cowboys & Angels—2 Live Crew
DeCuba— Rebecca Barry, 8p
Felix’s—Greg & Eden
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show (aka Big Earl), 5:30p//Smokin’ Elvis’ (Elaine Petty & Rhonda Hart), 6p//Lucky Doggs, 9:30p//Shawna P & Adam Brown, 10p
Garage—The Wingmen
Hangout—Kyle & Karl, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—Big Richard
Hard Rock (Live)—Aaron Lewis
IP Casino—Asian performers
Joe Cain Café—Sarah Percy
Legacy—Jimmy Lumpkin
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Jonsey Gambino Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)—Lee Yankie Trio, 8p
Old 27 Grill—Neil Dover, 6:30p
Royal Street Tavern—John Anthony
Traders—Fat Man Squeeze, 8:30p
Tropics—Harvest Band
Soul Kitchen—The Wild Feathers//Saints of Valory//Jamestown Revival
Veets—The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market—Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a//Craig Brayer and Friends, 6p


SATURDAY FEB 1

Alabama Music Box—Battle of the Band, 5p
Bill & Charlie’s—TBA
Blues Tavern—Beat Daddys
Callaghan’s—Des Londes (formerly Sam Doores & the Tumbleweeds)
Celtic Irish Pub—Party at the Moontower
Cowboys & Angels—Eric Welford
Flora Bama—Hung Jury, 11a//Ryan Balthrop Band, 5:30p//Soul Circus Cowboys, 10p
Garage—Johnny No
Grand Central—Show Me Everest//Sunshine Factory//The Investments
Hangout—Smokey and Keith (Foxy Iguanas)
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—Big Richard
Hard Rock (Live)—The Fab Four
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)—Kyle & Karl, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill—Mitch Johnston, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen—Sierra Leone//Mr. Davis// Mr. Boss
Windmill Market—Eric Jones, 11a


SUNDAY FEB 2

BlueGill—Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a
Blues Tavern—Al & Cathy
Lulu’s—Greg Brown, 1p and 5p
Legacy—Mobile Bay Brass Band
Old 27 Grill—Mud Bug Slim, 11:30a
Windmill Market—Cane Pole Soul, 11a


MONDAY FEB 3

Flora Bama—Cowboy Johnson, 3p//Open Mic, 6p
Hangout—Ron and Scott
Lulu’s—Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY FEB 4

Butch Cassidy’s—Jerry Powell
Flora Bama—Brent Burns, 3p//Perdido Brothers, 6p
Lulu’s—Mike Eagan, 5p


WEDNESDAY FEB 5

BlueGill—Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern—Johnny & Lou
Bojangles—Josh Ewing and Matt Neese
Flora Bama—Perdido Brothers, 12p
Lulu’s—Destiny Brown, 5p
Legacy—Brent Loper
Soul Kitchen—Richie Ramone//The Handsome Scoundrels