THUR. JAN 29

BLUEGILL— Tim and Dale Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Friends, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jonesy & Gambino Duo
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Frankie Golden, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mickey Springdton, 5p//// Larry T Wilson & John Cook, 9p
Fusion Sushi Bar— Bryant Gilley, 6p
John Word’s Captains Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 4p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marshall, 7:30p
Picklefish— Danny Spiro and the Wingmen, 9p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— John Martin David Band with Jordy Searcy, 8p
Veets— Brooke Brown, 8p


FRI. JAN 30

Beau Rivage— Merle Haggard
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a// Andrew Tyler, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jonny No, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Comedy Night
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, Ben Leninger and Greg DeLuca
Felix’s— DOTC
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Destiny Brown, 6p//// Neil Dover CD Relase Party, 6p//// Trig County, 9:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Fusion Sushi Bar— Bryant Gilley, 6p
Garage— PEEK
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Rumor Has It, 9:30p
IP Casino— Kathy Griffin, 8p
John Word’s Captains Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Legacy— Rock Bottom Band, 6p// Captain Fantastic- a tribute to Elton John, 9p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 4p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Eric Erdman, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulshine, 8p
O’Daly’s— Danny Spiro and the Wingmen, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Hannah Wallace, 6:30p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Tropics— Ric McNaughton, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Kristy Lee// The Hussy Hicks, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a// Lisa Mills, 6p


SAT. JAN 31

Bill’s by the Beach— Sam Glass, 7p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey Trio
Blues Tavern— Velvet Monkey, 9p// Benefit BBQ Cookoff
Callaghan’s— Los Colognes and Willie and the Giant
Celtic Irish Pub— Hydrogen Child & My Hero the Villain
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— Hung Jury- Chili Cook-off, 11a// Johnny Barbato & Friends, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Ryan Conner, 4p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Whyte Caps, 10p
Garage— Grits N Pieces
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Fab Four, 8p
John Word’s Captains Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Legacy— David Chastang, 7p
Lulu’s— Surgercane Jane, 4p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Top of the Bay— Your Girlfriend
Tropics— Sergio Rangel, 7p
Stir— Bryant Gilley, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels
Windmill Market— Rebecca Barry, 11a


SUN. FEB 1

Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi
Bimini Bob’s— Art & Lou
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a
Butch Cassidy’s— Trivia, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Picklefish— Bayou Rhythm, 12p


MON. FEB 2

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 4p// Elaine Petty, 8p
Hangout— Gary, 11a
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 4p
Stir— Danny Spiro and the Wingmen, 9p


TUE. FEB 3

BLUEGILL— Josh Ewing, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jimmy Lee
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 7p
Hangout— Cribbage, 12p
Lulu’s— Neil Dover, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Beer Bands and Bingo, 6p


WED. FEB 4

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Tophat & Jackie, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin, 7p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 4p
Soul Kitchen— The Detour: Corey Henry, Ghost-Nate, Mark Letteri Trio, 7:30p