Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. JAN 16

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Mike & Friends
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— James Hayden Band / Texas Truck, 9p
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Felix’s— Joseph Turlington
Flora-Bama— Don & Karen McNatt, 11a / Neil Dover, 3p / Josh Newcom, 7p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 7p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Cory Landry, 8p
Listening Room— Vanessa Peters

 


THURS. JAN 17

Blues Tavern— Marcus & Ebony
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— The Sideliners
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p|Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Duo, 1p / Dueling Pianos, 4:30p / Not the Real Band, but the Real Deal, (Mark Sherrill), 5p / Jonathan Newton, 9p / Josh Newcom, 9:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Spank the Monkey
Listening Room— Amy Lavere and Will Sexton
Manci’s— Adam Holt
Original Oyster House — Brittany Grimes, 6p
Veets— Phil & Foster, 8p

 


FRI. JAN 18

Beau Rivage— Engelbert Humperdinck, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Poarch Ninjas, 5:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokehouse Porter & Miss Mamie
Brickyard— John Hart Project
Callaghan’s— Roadside Glorious
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Level Up
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Lea Anne Creswell and Darrel Roberts, 2p / The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p / Scott Koehn & Electric Dawg, 6p / Josh Newcom Band, 10p / Logan Spicer, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Joel Cooper Rock Show, 9p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Spank the Monkey
Listening Room— John Cochran presents The John Coltrane Tribute
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Jason Justice
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Phil & Foster, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford and Jose Santiago, 6:30p
Ravine Pizzeria— Last Call Rodeo
Stampede Saloon— Texas Truck, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Cafe, 8p

 


SAT. JAN 19

Big Beach Brewing— Phil & Foster, 6:30p
Bluegill— Elise Taylor, 12p / Lee Yankie Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Brickyard— Magnolia Bayou
Callaghan’s— Red Clay Strays
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by M Beazle
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora-Bama— Logan Spicer, 1p / J Hawkins Duo, 2p / The Magic Johnsons, 5:30p / Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p / Jack Robertson Birthday Bash, 7p / River Dan Band, 10p / Brandon White Duo, 10:15p
Garage— Texas Truck, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Joel Cooper Rock Show, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Great White, 8p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— Spank the Monkey
Manci’s— David Shivers
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Brittany Bell
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Jesh Yancey
Original Oyster House — Stephen Sylvester
Soul Kitchen— Perpetual Groove, 7:30p
Waves DI— The Memorys, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Cafe, 8p
Zebra Club— Last Call Rodeo

 


SUN. JAN 20

Big Beach Brewing— Pale Moon Rising, 2p
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p / Josh Ewing & Matt Neese, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Yeah, Probably
Dudley’s Lounge— Texas Truck w/Matt Bush and Jimbo Bearden
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Songs of Rusty, 12:30p / Perdido Brothers, 4p / Bruce Smelley, 7p / Logan Spicer, 8:30p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra)— The Redfield
Listening Room— Billy McLaughlin
Manci’s— Roman Street

 


MON. JAN 21

Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Duo, 11a / Open Mic w/Cathy Pace 3p / Logan Spicer, 7p / Petty and Pace, 7p
LuLu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

 


TUES. JAN 22

Bluegill— Ty Taylor Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Joel & Lizz
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by Jordan
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama— Ken Lambert, 11a / T-Bone Montgomery, 3p / Justin Jeansonne, 7p / Rick Whaley Duo, 7p
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor
Soul Kitchen— Young Dolph