WED. JAN 17

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster with Karl Langley
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Bat, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 7p//// Rhonda Hart Duo, 7p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman


THUR. JAN 18

Bluegill— Al and Cathy
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Cooper Trent
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Bat, 1p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel, 5p//// Mario Mena, 9p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 9;15p
Listening Room— Dan Navarro
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Science on Tap, 6p
Top of the Bay— Lee Yankee Trio
Traders— Jay and Scott, 8p


FRI. JAN 19

Beau Rivage— Engelbert Humperdnick, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Strictly Isbell, 6:30p
Bluegill— Shea White, 12p// Light Travelers, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Callaghan’s— Red Clay Strays
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG
El Camino— Leavin Brothers, 7:30p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Dallas Moore, 10:15p// Logan Spicer, 2p/// The Big Earl Show, 5:30p//// Johnny B Trio, 6p//// River Dan Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Yeah, Probably, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Smash Mouth, 8p
IP Casino— Jeff Foxworthy, 8p
Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Profits & Preachers, 8p
Manci’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Rock Bottom Duo w/ Rick Carter, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Poarch Ninjas, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Soul Kitchen— The Molly Ringwalds, 10:30p
Traders— Larry Grisham and Britt Meacham of Beat Daddy Fame
Wind Creek Casino— Tommy Morse Band, 8p


SAT. JAN 20

Beau Rivage— Engelbert Humperdnick, 8p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Harrison McInnis Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Big Al & The Heavy Weights, 9p
Callaghan’s— Slide Bayou
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MBizzle
El Camino— Matt Neese, 7:30p
Fairhope Brewing— Edward David Anderson, 2p// Steel City Jugslammers, 4p/// Mitch Johnston, 7p
Felix’s— Light Travelers
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 1p// J. Hawkins Duo, 2p/// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Chad Parker Duo, 6p//// Jack Robertson Show, 7p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Yeah, Probably, 9:30p
Listening Room— Chuck Mead and his Grassy Knoll Boys with Abe Partridge
Live Bait— Gulf Coast Comedy Fest, 7p
Manci’s— The Electric Sox
The Merry Widow— Supersuckers, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Christina Christian, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Quintin Berry, 6:30p
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: Four Seasons
Soul Kitchen— CBDB, Big Jam Space Driver, 9p
Top of the Bay— Throne of Eden
Traders— Larry Grisham and Britt Meacham of Beat Daddy Fame
Wind Creek Casino— Tommy Morse Band, 8p


SUN. JAN 21

Big Beach Brewing— Johnny Mullen & Clay Connor, 3p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Josh Ewing and Matt Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Callaghan’s— Oh Jeremiah
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Songs of Rusty, 12:30p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Smoky Otis Duo, 7p//// Dallas Moore, 8:30p
Listening Room— The Steel City Jug Slammers
The Merry Widow— Eyehategod, D.R.E.A.D., Black Titan. Excessum, 8p
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: Four Seasons
Top of the Bay— Brandon White


MON. JAN 22

Felix’s— Quintin Berry
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// Albert Simpson, 7p/// Petty and Pace, 7p


TUE. JAN 23

Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop
Butch Cassidy’s— Johnny Barbato
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Ricky Whaley Duo, 3p// Albert Simpson, 7p/// Bruce Smelley, 7p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew Ayers, 6p