WED. JAN 24

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern—Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Cotton Bird
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Rebecca Barry Trio, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Albert Simpson, 7p//// Rhonda Hart Duo, 7p
Listening Room— Jesse Terry, 8p


THUR. JAN 25

Bluegill— Shea White
Blues Tavern— McBro Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 1p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel, 5p//// Bruce Smelley, 9p//// Al and Cathy, 9:15p
Listening Room— John Coltore Tribute ft. John Cochran, John Milham, Jojo Morris and Chris Spies, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— Jimmy Lumpkin and Eric Jones Duo, 7p
Top of the Bay— Electric Sox
Traders— Jay and Scott, 8p


FRI. JAN 26

Alchemy— Green Jelly, Curse The Flesh, DREAD, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billiards—DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Starship ft. Mickey Thomas, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— My Girl Whiskey and Me, 6:30p
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln, 9p
Callaghan’s— Jimmy Lumpkin & The Revival
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Will the Chill
El Camino— Johnny Hayes, 7:30p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Duo, 2p// The Big Earl Show, 5:30p/// Chad Parker Duo, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Tony Ray Thompson and Kevin Swanson, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Live) — West Story Band, 9:30p
IP Casino— Creedence Clearwater Revisited, 8p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Blue Bicycle, 8p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— 9th Annual Moore Mardi Gras Masquerade, 8:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — East LA Fadaway, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Lefty Collins, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — The Ayers Brothers, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Grayson Capps, Edward David Anderson, 9:30p
Traders— Nanafalia, 8:30p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Café, 8p


SAT. JAN 27

Big Beach Brewing— Edward David Anderson, 6:30p
Bluegill— Jamie Adamson, 12p// Bust Dou, 6p
Blues Tavern— Red Clay Strays, 9p
Callaghan’s— Daddy Longlegs
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ MBizzle
El Camino— Robert Sully, 7:30p
Fairhope Brewing— Flow Tribe
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Lauren Murphy and the Psycholdelics, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p/// The Big Earl Show, 5:30p//// Johnny B Trio, 6p//// Yeah Probably, 10p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — West Story Band, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Seether – Poison the Parish Tour, 8p
Lulu’s— Broken Down Car, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Doubleshot, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Stephen Sylvester, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Frank Foster, Cole Jones, 9p
Top of the Bay— Paw Paws Medicine Cabinet
Traders— Doobious
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Café, 8p


SUN. JAN 28

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Josh Ewing & Matt Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Callaghan’s— Johnny Hayes
Felix’s— Joseph Turlington
Flora Bama— Songs of Rusty, 12:30p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Kevin Swanson, 7p//// Smoky Otis Duo, 8:30p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Malcolm Holcombe, David Olney, R.B. Morris, Eric Taylor, Corky Hughes, Gram Rea, 2p
Lulu’s— Brandon Coleman & Drew Nix, 1p// Phil and Foster, 5p
Manci’s— The Krickets
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
Top of the Bay— Scott Morlock Piano Bar


MON. JAN 29

Felix’s— Rodger Fleshamn
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. JAN 30

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan, Doctor Tom & Karl
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Listening Room— Comedy Whatever presents Austin Mann
Lulu’s— Sticky Too, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Stephen Sylvester, 6p