WED. JAN 3

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 11a// Neil Dover, 3p/// Bruce Smelley, 7p//// Rhonda Hart, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THUR. JAN 4

Bluegill— Chris Powell
Blues Tavern— McBro Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JD
Felix’s—Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 1p// Dueling Pianos, 4:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel, 5p//// Kyle Wilson, 9p//// Davis Nix, 9:15p
Le Bouchon— Mary Alice, 6:45p
Listening Room— Peter Bradley Adams, 8p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Red Clay Strays


FRI. JAN 5

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— The Bone Chimes
Bluegill— Lee Yankee, 12p// Bust, 6p
Blues Tavern— MudBucket, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p// JR, 5:30p/// Flip Flop Mafia, 6p//// Davis nix Band, 10p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9:30p
IP Casino— B.B. King ft. Tito Jackson, 8p
Listening Room— Jimmy Lumpkin with John Cochran, 8p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Grimes
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Memories, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Don Holmes, 6:30p
Saenger— The Black Jacket Symphony: Led Zeppelin “IV”


SAT. JAN 6

Alchemy— Cam Bay Cabaret, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— The Defosters, 6:30p
Bluegill— Shelby Brown, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee, 9p
Callaghan’s— Yeah, Probably
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Lee Yankie Trip
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// Sugarcane Jane, 2p/// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// JR, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9:30p
Listening Room— Jamie Lynn Vessels w/David Brouillette, 8p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Denver Hawsey, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Ashley Feller, 6:30p


SUN. JAN 7

Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Matt Neese & Josh Ewing, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Callaghan’s— Sugarcane Jane
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Songs of Rusty, 12:30p// Perdido Brothers, 4p/// Tony Ray Thompson, 7p//// Smoky Otis Duo, 8:30p
Lulu’s— Broken Down Car, 2p
Saenger— Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit


MON. JAN 8

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// Kevin Swanson, 7p/// Petty and Pace, 7p


TUE. JAN 9

Bluegill—Bruce Smelley
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Rick Whaley Duo, 3p// Johnny B Duo, 7p
Le Bouchon— Red Clay Strays Trio, 6:30p
Listening Room— Korby Lenker w/Lynn Drury, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Quintin Berry, 6p