Venues or bands that want upcoming music listed in “Area Music Listings” should send information to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.


WED. JAN 9

Bluegill— Matt Neese Duo
Blues Tavern— Mike & Friends
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by Jordan
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora-Bama— Al and Cathy 11a / Neil Dover 3p / Rhonda Hart Duo 7p /  Trevor Finlay 7p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Cory Landry
IP Casino (Studio A) — Blood, Sweat & Tears, 8p
Listening Room— Cory Branan

 


THURS. JAN 10

Bluegill— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Marcus & Ebony
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Lee Yankie Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor 1p / Dueling Pianos 4:30p / Not the Real Band, but the Real Deal (Mark Sherrill) 5p /  Trevor Finlay 9p / Justin Jeansonne 9:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Ty Taylor & The Kinfolks, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A)— Clay Walker, 8p
Listening Room— Shannon Laurie w/Kyshonna Armstrong
Manci’s— John Keuler
Soul Kitchen— Haystak, 8:30p
Veets— Delta Smoke, 8p

 


FRI. JAN 11

Beau Rivage— Smokey Robinson
Big Beach Brewing— The Bitter End Band, 5:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Blind Dog Mike, 6p|
Blues Tavern— LA South
Brickyard— Red Clay Strays
Callaghan’s— Adam Holt
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by M Beazle
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Chad Davidson Band, 10p
Felix’s— Bust
Flora-Bama— Sugarcane Jane 2p /  The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson 5:30p / Flip Flop Brothers 6p / JoJo Pres featuring Bruce Smelley 10p / Trevor Finlay 10:15p
Listening Room— Reverend Hylton
LuLu’s— J.E.R.I., 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
The Merry Widow— Yeah, Probably & Black Mouth Cur
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — John Tyler & The Chase
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Justin Wall
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jesh Yancey
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Don Jenkins Duo
Stampede Saloon (Bay Minette)— Last Call Rodeo

 


SAT. JAN 12

Big Beach Brewing— Honey Boy & Boots, 5:30p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p / Shelby Brown Duo. 6p
Blues Tavern— Albert & the Smoking’ Section
Brickyard— Midnight Revel
Callaghan’s— The Currys
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by M Beazle
Dauphin Street Blues Co— The Dauphin St. All Stars,10p
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama— Big Muddy 1p / J Hawkins Duo 2p /  The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson 5:30p / Trevor Finlay 6p /  Yeah, Probably 10p / Justin Jeansonne 10:15p
Hard Rock (Live) — The Great Escape – A Tribute to Journey, 6:30p
Listening Room— Suzanne Cleveland w/music by Amelia White|
LuLu’s— Grits N Pieces
Manci’s— Request Line
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Robbie Sellers
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Stephen Sylvester
The Old Mill (Theodore)— Last Call Rodeo
Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor

 


SUN. JAN 13

Big Beach Brewing— The Bell and the Bull, 4p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p / Yeah Probably, 6p
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— The Redfield
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Songs of Rusty 12:30pm / Al and Cathy 4p / Perdido Brothers 4p / Johnny Barbato Duo 8:30p
Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Chastain, 2p

 


MON. JAN 14

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama— Lea Anne Creswell and Darrel Roberts 11a / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace 3p / Justin Jeansonne 7p / Petty and Pace 7p
Listening Room— Unhand the Monster presents Troubadours

 


TUES. JAN 15

Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Music by JJ
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor 11a  /  T-Bone Montgomery 3p / Bruce Smelley 7p / Rick Whaley Duo 7p
Listening Room— Red Youn
Original Oyster House — Jimmy Lee Hanford