THURS. JULY 10

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ray Big Dog, 5p
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur, 6p
Blind Mule— Darrow Chemical Company, Post Mortem Delirium, Black Titan; 10p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Company, 8:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— Flea Market Mascots
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams, 6p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p// Mark Sherrill & Friends, 6p/// The Fabulous Rockits, 7p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Eugene Eash, 8p
Hungry Owl— Matt & Sherry, 5p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 6p
McSharry’s—TJ & Marshall, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pinzones— Amy True and John Cochran
Traders— The Lizards
Veets— Kenny Berry & Coach, 8p


FRI. JULY 11

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Sam Glass Band, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Port Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Hot Sauce, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— 21 Rising
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Al & Cathy
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Midlife Crisis
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Ben Jernigan, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon & Doug Previto, 1p// Johnny Barbato, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillies, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Bama Gamblers, 10p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9p
Laps— Eric Erdman, 6p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub—
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)—Garrett Howell, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Crowned Jewels, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Mitch Johnson, 6:30p
Pinzones— Pat McCann
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — WORX, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Top Hat, 12p// Tommy Morse, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 6p
Traders— Bud Smith Duo
Tropics— Unseen Evidence, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Jake Burford with Allie Logan and Alex Joy; 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Nathan Quinley, 11a// Grayson Capps, 6p


SAT. JULY 12

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zaghi, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell, 6p
BLUEGILL— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway ,9p
Callaghan’s— Nick and the Ovorols
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Them Again
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Dale Drinkard, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Tony Brook Trio, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Sam Glass Trio, 1:30p//// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Neil Dover Band, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas Duo, 8p//// Bama Gamblers, 10p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Garage— The Red Field
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 7p// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 5 Finger Discount, 9p
IP Casino— Neil Sedaka, 8p
Laps— Joey Abruscato and the Low Maintenance Trio, 6p
Legacy— Sugarcane Jane
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Stereo Dogs, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Sara Percy, 6:30p
Pinzones— Chris and Christopher Spies
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Doc Johnson Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Pale Moon Rising, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kyle and Karl, 12p// John and Melissa Joiner, 6p
Traders— Harmony Grits
Tropics— Sergio Rangel and Jesse Sawyer, 7p
Soul Kitchen— The Whyte Capps, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Leland Clay, 11a


SUN. JULY 13

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Mel (from Foxy Iguanas), 5p
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bowers, 6p
BLUEGILL— KMAC, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Blu Lu, 5p
Callaghan’s— Andrew Duhon Band
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Tony Brook Trio, 12:30p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Johnny Barbato, 2p//// Rhythm and Truth w/ Catherine Rhoades, 2p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 5p//// Mario Mena, 7p//// Hung Jury, 9:30p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p
Garage— Ryan Balthrop & Friends
Hangout— Kyle and Karl, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Roybal, 8p
Laps— David Chastang, 12p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Delta Reign, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Bar Stool Surfers, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hot Sands, 9p
Veets— Brent Loper, 8p
Windmill Market— Alison Pritchard, 11a


MON. JULY 14

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstoll Surfers, 5p
Blind Mule— Tyler Sonnichsen, Evan Valentine, Gary Harris, Brent Condon, 8p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Dave Johnson, 5:30p/// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 9:30p//// Big Muddy, 10p
Hangout— The Investment, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Royal, 8p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUES. JULY 15

Bill’s by the Beach— Destiny Brown, 5p
BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Josh Ewing, 10p
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Hangout— Peek, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— GRS Experience, 8p
Hungry Owl— John Martin Davis Band, 5p
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 6p
Veets— Bobby Butchka & Jana Fredrikson, 7p


WED. JULY 16

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ben Tuberville, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Blu Lu, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Mike
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jonesy & Gambino Duo, 9p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Vickie
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Tony Brooki, 5:30p/// Hart Break Hill, 6p//// Cornbred, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—GRS Experience, 8p
Legacy— Amy True Trio
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 5:30p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p