Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.


WED. JULY 11

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Bluegill— Matt Neese, 6p

Blues Tavern— MIke Arata & Friends

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band

Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke JJ, 9p

Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo

Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Kyle Brady, 5p // Jeff Dayton, 5:30p /// Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p //// Oliver’s Twist, 10p /////  Wes Loper, 10:15p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Cory Landry Duo, 8p

Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p

The Merry Widow— The Orange Constant / The Mammoths

 


THURS. JULY 12

Beau Rivage (Ivory’s Piano Bar)— Nate Sangsland & Tim Georgeff

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Blind Mule— Future Hate + Some Kind of Nightmare

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Jamie Adamson Duo, 6p

Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Duo

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p

Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ JJ, 10p

Felix’s— Matt Neese Duo

Flora Bama— Jeff Dayton, 2p / Trevor Finlay, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30p /// Augie Savage, 6p //// JoJo Pres, 6p ///// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newberry, James Daniel, Jose Santiago, 6p ////// Brian Hill Band, 10p /////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p //////// Mario Mena Band, 10:30p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — DJ D-Funk, 8p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Chase Tyler Band

Lulu’s— Gypsy Pearl, 5p

McSharry’s— Rondale & the Kit Katz, 7p

The Merry Widow— The Mammoths, 10p

Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) —  Pierce Parker Duo, 6p

Veets— Kenny Berry, 8p

 


FRI. JULY 13

Alchemy— Cam Bay Cabaret, 10p

Beau Rivage— Rachel Platten, 8p

Beau Rivage (Ivory’s Piano Bar)— Nate Sangsland & Tim Georgeff

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— Pale Moon Rising, 6:30p

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Bust, 6p

Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue

Brickyard— Mustang

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Fat Lincoln, 10p

Dauphin Street Blues Co— Ben Lofting & the Family, 10p

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Sloth Racer, 6p

Fairhope Brewing— The Orange Constant

Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike

Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p / Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p // Kyle Brady, 4p /// The Big Earl Show with Jack Robertson, 5:30p //// Hung Jury, 6p ///// Jeff Dayton, 6p ////// Johnny B Trio, 6p /////// Bruce Smelley with JoJo Pres, 10p /////////The Magic Johnson, 10:15p /////////// G Funk, 10:30p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p / DJ Digital, 11p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Chase Tyler Band

Listening Room— The Hussy Hicks, 8p

Lulu’s— J.E.R.I., 5p

Manci’s— Sergio & the Satin Dogs Duo

McSharry’s— DJ Embezzle, 10p

Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Rick Crook and the Horseshoe Halo Band, 8p

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chris Hergenroder

Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Alexander Wilkerson

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Denver Hawsey

Off The Hook— Keith Burns, 7p

Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka, 6p

Soul Kitchen— CBDB, Bowling Buddy’s, 8p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a / Three Bean Soup, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Happy Jim, 6p

Waves DI— Cecil Blue, 9p

 


SAT. JULY 14

Beau Rivage (Ivory’s Piano Bar)— Nate Sangsland & Tim Georgeff

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— Diedra Ruff, 6:30p

Bluegill— Anna McElroy, 12p / Jason Justice & the Hung Jury, 6p

Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln

Brickyard— Mario Mena Band

Callaghan’s— Jamell Richardson

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ MBezzle, 10p

Dauphin Street Blues Co— Scenic Heights, 10p

Felix’s— Grits N Pieces

Flora Bama— Brian Hill Duo, 1p / Jason Abel Project, 1p // Sugarcane Jane, 2p /// Whyte Capps, 2p //// Jeff Dayton, 4p ///// Lefty Collins, 5p ////// The Big Earl Show with Jack Robertson, 5:30p //////// Brandon White Duo, 6p ////////// Karen Waldrup, 6p /////////// Greg Lyon, 8p //////////// Brian Hill Band, 10p ///////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p ///////////// Yellowhammer, 10:30

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p / DJ G, 11p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Chase Tyler Band

Listening Room— Madison Grace, 8p

Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 5p

Manci’s— Yeah Probably

McSharry’s— DJ Shadow, 10p

The Merry Widow— Blue Water Highway w/The Powell Brothers

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Glass Joe

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Stephen Sylvester

Off The Hook— Elaine Petty

Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka, 6p

Soul Kitchen— DJ Dirty Dan Day, 9p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jesse Black, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Beave and Cleave, 11a / Kyle Brady 6p

Waves DI— CC and The Midnight Groovers, 8:30p

 


SUN. JULY 15

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— Dorian Michael, 3p

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Wes Loper Band, 6p

Brickyard— Jake Burford

Callaghan’s— The Pollies

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Telluride, 6p

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka

Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p / Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p // Songs of Rusty w/Jason Justice, 1:30p /// Al and Cathy, 2p //// Brian Hill Duo, 2p ///// Jeff Dayton, 5p /////// The Lucky Doggs, 5:30p //////// JoJo Pres, 6p ///////// Perdido Brothers

6p ////////// Karen Waldrup, 10p ////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p

Hangout— The Chillbillies, 6p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Mixed Nuts, 8p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Julia Harrington

Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet, 7p

Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p

Manci’s— Roman Street

Off The Hook— Elaine Petty, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 4p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) —  Jerry Gambino, 11a / Roadside Glorius, 6p

Waves DI— Retrobution, 3p

 


MON. JULY 16

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Brickyard— Brennan & Christian

Felix’s— Matt Bush

Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Lee Yankie, 5p // Brandon White, 5:30p /// Open Mic w/Cathy Pace, 6p //// Whyte Capps, 10p ///// Petty and Pace, 10:15p

Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Stephen Sylvester, 6p

 


TUES. JULY 17

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society, 6:30p

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell

Felix’s— Jamie Adamson

Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Shea White, 5p // Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p /// Perdido Brothers, 6p //// Mario Mena Band, 10p ///// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15

Lulu’s— Phil &7 Foster, 5p

Original Oyster House — Bobby Butchka, 6p