THUR. JULY 14

Alchemy— The Handsome Scoundrels w/the Areolas, 9p
Bluegill— Cary Laine
Blues Tavern— McNab Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Strictly Isabell
Fin’s— The Modern Eldorados, 9p
Flora Bama— Josh Newcom, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Brittany Grimes, 6p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Muscadine Bloodline, 10:15p
Hangout— Jamel Richardson, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
Live Bait— DJ Benji Banks, 9p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSherry’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo, 7:30p
Pinzones— Tim Kinsey
Veets— Pete Dillard, 8p


FRI. JULY 15

Alchemy— Camellia Bay Burlesque Beach Extravaganza, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p// Blind Dog Mike Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Southern Avenue, 9p
Callaghan’s— The Vegabonds
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sherry Court, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Soulshine Duo, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fin’s— Ryan Balthrop, 9p
Flora Bama— John Joiner and Darrel Roberts, 1p// Lee Yankie, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Duo, 2p//// Curtis Shumate, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Duuo, 6p//// Josh Newcom, 6p//// David Dunn, 8p//// Mary Sarah, 8p//// Zach Coffee Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// River Dan Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Jamie Bergerson, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Weird Al – The Mandatory World Tour
IP Casino— Dick Fox’s Golden Boys, 8p
Industry Bar— Bayou Rhythm and Rattlesnake Rattlers, 9p
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour, 8p
Live Bait— Hundred Dollar Car, 9p
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Brandon White, 8p
Manci’s— Robert Sully
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Harrison McInnis Trio
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Lee Yankie
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Brittany Grimes, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Justin Fobes and Chicago Bob
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Zach Chavers
Traders— Johanna & Laci, 9p
Soul Kitchen— Elements: Hip Hop Showcase, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Karl Langley Band, 5p


SAT. JUL 16

Bluegill— Cary Laine Duo, 12p// Matt Neese & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 9p
Callaghan’s— Uncle Lucius
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Bobby Butchka, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Fin’s— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9p
Flora Bama— Tony Ray Thompson, 12// River Dan Band, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner and Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Loagan Spicer, 3p//// Tim Kinsey, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullen, 6p//// Josh Newcom, 8p//// Mary Sarah, 9p//// Strickly Isbell, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Jamie Bergerson, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
IP Casino— Anthony Cools, 8p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, Abe Partridge and Shawn Byrne, 8p
Live Bait— Zion Roots Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 6p
Manci’s— Chris and Timmy from PEEK
McSharry’s— DJ Jordan
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Hannah Wallace
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Michael Cappelutti, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Smokey and Bob
Pinzones— Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Pirates Cove— River Dan Band, 6p
Traders— Modern Eldoradoes
Soul Kitchen— Glowrage Foam Party, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Ceelo Green, 8p
Windmill Market— Offline Jazz Trio, 5:18p


SUN. JULY 17

Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Redfield, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn, 6p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Eric Erdman, 5p
Dudley’s— Warren Wolf, 5p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Fin’s— Holli Mosely & Tim Kinsey, 3p
Flora Bama— Zachery Diedrich, 11a// Jason Justice, 2p/// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p///// Tim Montana & The Shrrednecks, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 10p
Hangout— Philo, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Manci’s— Lisa Mills
McSharry’s— Trad Irish, 6:30p
Pinzones— Eric Erdman, 11a
Saenger— Summer Classic Movie: Greese
The Wharf— Dierks Bentley


MON. JULY 18

Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// David Dunn, 5p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Heritage, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JULY 19

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p/// Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Hangout— Cool Rayz, 6p
The Hot Spot (OBA) — Brent Burns, 7p
Lulu’s— Nashville Gang, 6p


WED. JULY 20

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Mose Wilson Band, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
McSharry’s— Songwriters in the Round, 7p
The Merry Widow— The Sklar Brothers, 9p
Shipp’s Harbour— Brent Burns, 6p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p