THUR. JULY 2

Alchemy— Bryant Gilley, 9p
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Damien Lamb, 6p
BLUEGILL— Matt and Sherry
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8:30p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Rebecca Barry & Justin Fobes, 5p/// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherril, John Joiner, Mel Knapp & Neil Dover, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Rollin’ in the Hay, 10p//// Adam Doleac, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
The House— Eric Erdman
IP Casino— Merle Haggard, 8p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7:30p
Listening Room— The Budz, 8p
Live Bait— DJ Nick
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 6p
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf— Willie Stragline


FRI. JULY 3

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double Dee
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
Blind Mule— The Hallers and Jaguarundi, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Al and Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MT Pockets, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, Join Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Shawna P & Curtis Lance, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Rollin’ in the Hay, 7p//// Davis Nix, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Casey Jamerson, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Brett LaGrave, 4p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio, Inc.
IP Casino— Colt Ford, 8p
Legacy— Gregg Fells, 7:30p
Listening Room— Jordy Searcy, 8p
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Bryant Gilley, 9p
Lulu’s— Wes Loper, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Doubleshot, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Charlie Wilson Band, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Mitch Johnson, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmie Lee Hanniford, 6p
Tropics— John Law Band
Soul Kitchen— Sneaker Stop & Sak Religious Present: Shy glizzy, 9:30p
Windmill Market— Honey Boy and Boots, 11a// Fat Man Squeeze, 6p


SAT. JULY 4

American Legion Post 88— Bill and Aaron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Ronnie Presley
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p//7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Sid Moore
BLUEGILL—Eric Erdman, 11a// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern—4th of July Blowout, 3p// 61/49, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Jamie and Andy
Flora Bama— Jay Williams Band, 11a// Steel Drums, 12p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Nick and the Ovorols, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hotel Oscar, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Smokin Elvis, 7p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Davis Nix, 10p//// Casey Jamerson, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Cary Laine
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio, Inc.
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Bruce Smelley, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Chris Bryant, 11a
Tropics— Stereo Dogs


SUN. JULY 5

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p//7p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Tip Tops, 6p
Callaghan’s— Rosco Bandana
Felix’s— Brandon and Bailey
Flora Bama— Dave and Joe Show, 1p// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p/// Whyte Caps, 5p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Wes Loper, 10p
The Grand Mariner— Red House, 1p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay
Legacy— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 11a// Stereo Dogs, 5p// Eric Erdman Band, 7p
Live Bait— Miss Used
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonsey Gambino, 11a
Tropics— Al and Cathy


MON. JULY 6

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever ft. April Richardson, 8p
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p// Destiny Brown, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JULY 7

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Gary
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Jimmy Lumpkin
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 6p
Martini’s— Hip Hop Week (qualify for the finals)
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Tim Kinsey, 6p


WED. JULY 8

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Al & Cathy
Blind Mule— Black Titan and Ex-Bastards, 10p
BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Blues Tavern— Band Audition
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s—The Secret Sisters with Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Robert Wayne Band, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie and John Cochran, 7:30p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p