THUR. JULY 21

Bluegill— Lee Yankie Duo
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Duo, 8:30p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fin’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Zachery Diedrich, 2p// Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullens, 5p/// Frankie Golden and Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Tim Kinsey, 6p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15 p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— Philo, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Radio Inc., 9p
Live Bait— DJ Loaded Gun, 9p
Lulu’s— Nashville Gang, 6p
Manci’s— Maggie Koerner, 8p
McSharry’s— Light Travelers, 7:30p
Pinzones— Bobby Butchka, 6p
Veets— Phil and Foster, 8p


FRI. JULY 22

Alchemy— Nappie After Party
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Steve Miller Band
Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// Rebecca Barry Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sherry Court, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Britney Grimes, 6p
Fin’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// Justin Jeansonne, 1p/// Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Men of Leisure, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Duo, 6p//// Jay Williams Duo, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Logan Spicer, 8p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// James Dupre Duo, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:13p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Radio Inc., 9p
Listening Room— Rock Killough
Live Bait— Your Girlsfriend’s Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Hannah McFarland, 8p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Vomit Spots, Hibachi Stranglers, D.R.E.A.D., 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Jeri
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Chris Bryant & Clay Connor
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Smokey and Chicago Bob
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Harrison McInnis, 6p
Traders— Johnny Barbato and His Big Doggs
Tropics— Wavelength
Saenger— Nappie Awards
Soul Kitchen— Future Astronaut presents Gravez, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Modern renaissance Theatre “Shakespeare”, 7p


SAT. JULY 23

Bluegill— Bobby Butchka, 12p// Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokehouse Porter & Miss Mamie, 9p
Callaghan’s— Motel Radio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Brandon Bailey, 6p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Fin’s— The Smoking Toasters, 8p
Flora Bama— David Dunn, 4p// Men of Leisure, 12p/// Big Muddy, 1p//// Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Lee Yankie, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Shawna P Trio, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich, 8p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Radio Inc., 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Candlebox Acoustic, 8p
Listening Room— Dash Rip Rock
Live Bait— Your Girlsfriend’s Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 6p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— The Summer of Swayze: Dirty Dancing, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Porch Ninjas
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Nick Pereno
Pinzones— Ross Newll and Eric Erdman, 6p
Pirates Cove— Dirty Face, 6p
Traders— Al & Cathy
Tropics— Mark Willis Trio
Soul Kitchen— Saliva, 7:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Modern renaissance Theatre “Shakespeare”, 7p


SUN. JULY 24

Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Mulligan Brothers, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tower of Power, 6p
Callaghan’s— Colin Lake
Dudleys— Warren Wolf, 5p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Lee Yankie, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Fin’s— Rebecca Barry and John Cochrane, 3p
Flora Bama— Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice, 2p// Logan Spicer, 3p/// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Heritage, 6p//// Lefty Collins, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 8p//// Shane Owems Band, 10p//// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 10:15p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brennan Roybal, 9p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Jamell Richardson, Sugarcane Jane, The Tropics, 2p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Charlie Wilson Duo
Saenger— Summer Movie Series


MON. JULY 25

Felix’s— Chris Hergenroder
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Frankie Golden, 5p/// David Dunn, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Shane Ownes, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p
Listening Room— Port City Songwriters Showcase
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p
The Merry Widow— Wray , GT, Black Titan, 9p
Soul Kitchen— Ted Nugent, Tyler Mac, 8p


TUE. JULY 26

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Cary Story, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Hotel Oscar, 6p
Hot Spot Grill — Brent Burns, 7p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p


WED. JULY 27

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Hedgepeth, 8p
Callaghan’s— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 6p
McSharry’s— Doc Rodgers & The Rock Dodgers, 7p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 6p