THUR. JULY 30

Alchemy— Psycostick, 9p
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Tim and Heli
Blues Tavern— Joey Gilmore, 8:30p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Rebecca Barry & Justin Fobes, 5p/// Rhythm Intervention, 10:30p//// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Dave & JoeShow, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Join Joiner, Mel Knapp & special guest, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// Mario Mena Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7:30p
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 6p
McSharry’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 7:30p
Traders— The Lizards, 7:30p
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf— Mario Mena
Veets— Cary Laine & Robert Lee, 8p


FRI. JULY 31

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
Beau Rivage— Bret Michaels, 8p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi and Scott Koehn, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
Blind Mule— Rooster Blues and Sazerac, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// The Relics, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Sweet Crude
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Vertigo Haze
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, Join Joiner and Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Megan Kane, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// The Hangovers, 10p//// Cary Laine & Brittany Grimes, 10:15p//// Natalie Reynolds Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Big Richard
IP Casino— Peter Cetera, 8p
Listening Room— Fat Man Squeeze, 8p
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— John Law Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Mango Fish Band, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Traders— The Captain Jerry Firemen’s Band, 8:30p
Tropics— Major Moves
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lee Yankie, 11a// Grayson Capps, 6p


SAT. AUG 1

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p/7p
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 11a// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, James Daniel, Frankie Golden, 1p// Tim Dailey, 1p/// Shawna P. Trio, 1:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillys, 6p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Wes Bayliss Duo, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p//// Natlalie Reynolds Band, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Ben Jernigan, 4p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Big Richard
IP Casino— Rodeny Atkins, 8p
Listening Room— Cary Laine w/Robert Lee, 8p
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— John Law Band, 8p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Southern Sisters Tour w/ Christina Christian and Megan McMillan, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Benefit For “Big Andy” Cannon// Players include: Larry T Wilson, Robbie Fleming, Harold Floyd, Rick Whaley, Jon Cook, Pat McCann, Grayson Capps, Corky Hughes, Gove Scrivenor, John Joiner, Owen Tufts, Kelly Poole & The Swingset, Eric Erdman, Harrison McInnis. 12p
The River Shack— Tomlynn Trio, 4p
Top of the Bay— Gypsy Riot
Tropics— Matthew Neese and Josh Ewing
Soul Kitchen— GlowRage, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Tyler Champion, 11a


SUN. AUG 2

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p/7p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Peek, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate 2, 5p
Callaghan’s— Cottonbird
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Steel Drums Island Music, 4:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Wes Bayliss Band, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Jason Able Project, 6p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 6p
Manci’s— Andrew Duhon
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tropics— Al & Cathy
Saenger— Singing in the Rain
Veets— Laci Wright & Jo Anna Berlage, 8p


MON. AUG 3

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6:05p


TUE. AUG 4

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Brandon and Bruce
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 2p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Rebecca Barry & Derek Jones, 10:15p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 7p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Bob Erickson, 6p
Veets— Grant Dunaway, 8p


WED. AUG 5

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Band Audition
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Charmed Project, Jill Kinsey, Bigitte London, Brooj Falke, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Live Bait— DJ Sremba, 8p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p