THURS. JULY 31

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ray “Big Dog” Coley, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur, 6p
BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ziggy Luis, 8:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— Liquid Peace Revolution
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams, 6p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Cove Scrivenor, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts & Mark Sherrill, 6p//// Nigel Dickie Duo, 7p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Charlie Muncaster Duo, 10p//// Jay Williams Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mrz. Crowley, 8p
Hard Rock (Live)— Sevendust, 8p
Hungry Owl— Phil Areceneaux, 5p
Laps— Sugarcane Jane, 6p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Live Bait— Arizona, 10p
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 6p
McSharry’s— Fobes Duo, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pinzones— Amy True and John Cochran
Traders— Steve Duck Varnes & the
Lizards, 7p
Veets— Chris Powell & Andy Cobb, 8p


FRI. AUG 1

Alchemy— D.R.E.A.D./Southern Grudge/Excessum/Hell Bent/ WarBeast
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
Blind Mule— Daikaiju// Round Eye
Blues Tavern— Velvet Monkey, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Beauty Minus Beast
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chico & Chris
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion, 6p
Courtyard @ 311— Midlife Crisis
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Ken Lambert, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Ted Handley & Nick Branch, 2p/// Cove Scrivenor, 4p//// LeaAnne, 5p//// Whiskey Rose, 6p//// Tate Stevens, 8p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p
Grand Central— Cathercist, Broken Paradym and Show Me Everest
Hangout— Oak and Ash, 7p// Foxy
Iguanas, 11p
Laps— Jeri Trio, 6p
Legacy— Brent Loper, 7p
Live Bait— Arizona, 10p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Glass Joe Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Delta Reign
Pinzones— Amy True and John Cochran
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — The Tommy Morse Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 12p// Three Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie, 6p
Tropics— Rhythm Intervention, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Corey Smith with Riley Green, 7:30p
Veets— Sucker Punch, 9p
The Wharf— Phish, 7p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones Duo, 6p


SAT. AUG 2

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler
Champion, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Jon Cowart of Cornbred, 6p
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell, 6p
BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Studebaker John & The Hawks, 9p
Café 615— Tribute to Frank Sinatra with Amy True, Chris Spies, John Cochran, Josh Ford and Pete Wehner, 7p
Callaghan’s— Cardinal Sons
Courtyard @ 311— Jim St. James
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Danny Spiro, 6p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Eric Erdman, 8p
Felix’s— Jon Miller Trio
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chillin, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Cam Glass Trio, 1:30p//// Wild Bill Emersono, Downtown Larry Brown, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne, 6p//// Hart Break Hill, 6p//// Charlie Muncaster, 8p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p//// Soul Cirus Cowboys & Whiskey Rose, 10:30p
Garage— The Red Field
Grand Central— Mother Mojo
Hangout— Adam Holt Band, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
IP Casino— Rickey Smiley, 7:30p
Laps— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p
Legacy— Holli Mosley, 7p
Live Bait— Arizona, 10p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Ryan
Balthrop, 7p
Pinzones— Peter Green Duo
Pirates Cove— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Royal Knight— Jerry Squires
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — The Doc Johnson Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Them Again, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 11p// Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tropics— The Budz, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Charlie Wilson, 8p
Windmill Market— E2, 11a


SUN. AUG 3

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ray “Big Dog” Coley, 12p
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bowers, 6p
BLUEGILL— Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Kenny Proulx & Maple Leaf, 5p
Callaghan’s— Cottonbird
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Felix’s— Julie Anne Sellers
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 12:30p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Rhythm & Thruth, 2p//// Wild Bill Emersono, Downtown Larry Brown, 2p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Lee Yankie, 9:30p//// Neil Dover Trio, 10p
Garage— Harrison McInnis
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Laps— Eric Erdman, 1p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Phil and Foster, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino, 11p// Mel Knapp, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 8p
Windmill Market— Mechelle
Wainwright, 11a


MON. AUG 4

Callaghan’s— John Moreland
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. AUG 5

Bill’s by the Beach— Destiny Brown, 5p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powel
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese + 1
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 6p
Tin Top— Kyle & Karl, 6p
Veets— Ryan Balthrop & Dear Georgiana, 7p


WED. AUG 6

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan, 6p
Bill’s by the Beach— Ray “Big Dog” Coley, 5p
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown, 6p
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Mike
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Dave Chatel
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Garage— Ryan Balthrop
Hangout— Peek, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Legacy— Brent Loper, 7p
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
McSharry’s— Pub Theology, 6:30p
Saenger— The Fab Four, 8:30p
Veets— Boogie Chillin’ Reunion, 7p