Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

 


WED. JULY 4

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Bluegill— Matt Neese, 6p

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin

Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 11a / Al and Cathy, 1p // Mario Mena Duo, 1p /// JoJo Pres, 2p //// Neil Dover, 2p ///// Tim Roberts, 4p ////// Kyle Brady, 5p /////// Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revival, 5:30 //////// Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p ///////// Whyte Capps, 6p ////////// Jason Abel, 8p /////////// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p //////////// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p //////////// Bruce Smelley and JJP, 10:30p

Gambino’s Italian Grill— Scott Morlock, 7:30p

Hangout— The Chillbillies, 12p

Lulu’s— Rogerwood, 5p

Original Oyster House — Drew Bentley, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a

 


THURS. JULY 5

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Bluegill— Dale Drinkard Duo, 6p

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ JJ, 10p

Felix’s— Soulshine Duo

Flora Bama— Wade Reeves, 1p / Wes Loper, 2p // Tim Roberts, 5p /// Dueling Pianos, 5:30 //// Kevin Swanson, 6p ///// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newberry, James Daniel, Jose Santiago, 6p ////// River Dan Band, 6p /////// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p //////// Al and Cathy, 10:15p ///////// Braxton Calhoun, 10:30p

Gambino’s Italian Grill— Scott Morlock, 7:30p

IP Casino (Studio A)— Thompson Twins’ Tom Bailey, 8p

Lulu’s— Lamont Landers Band, 5p

Manci’s— Emily Stuckey

Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gringo Fife, 6p

 


FRI. JULY 6

 Beau Rivage— Gary Allan, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— Crackerjack Diamonds, 6:30p

Blind Mule— Chives + Solid Freex + Amazing Energy

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Shelby Brown & Hannah McFarland, 6p

Callaghan’s— Sergio and the Satin Dogs

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p

Dauphin Street Blues Co— John Hart Project, 10p

Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike

Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 11a / Bruce Smelley, 1p // Augie Savage Duo, 2p /// Sean Gasaway, 4p //// The Big Earl Show with Jack Robertson, 5:30p ///// Scott Kohen Duo, 6p ////// Ty Taylor and the Kinfolk, 6p /////// Wes Loper, 6p //////// Brandon White Duo, 8p ///////// The Foxy Iguanas, 10p ////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p //////////// Braxton Calhoun, 10:30p

Gambino’s Italian Grill— Scott Morlock, 7:30p

Hangout— The Chillbillies, 10p

IP Casino (Studio A)— Boy George and Culture Club, 8p

The Keg— The Chillbillies, 10p

Listening Room— Eric Erdman, 8p

Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin & The Revival, 5p

Manci’s— Camm Lewis

Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — C Dub and the Money Monies, 8p

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Phil & Foster, 6:30p

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Jamie Adamson, 6:30p

Off The Hook— Melissa Robertson, 7p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a / Michael McCall, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter Duo, 6p

Zebra Club— Funkhouse Fever Trio

 


SAT. JULY 7

Blind Mule— Dead Lizardz + Psuedobox + Phuklezz

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p / Fat Lincoln, 6p

Callaghan’s— Modern Eldoradoes

Dauphin Street Blues Co— Brandon White Band, 10p

Felix’s— Stephen Sylvester Duo

Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 11a / JoJo Pres, 1p // Wes Loper, 1p /// Al and Cathy, 2p //// M U S T A N G, 2p ///// Smokey Otis Duo, 4p ////// Mike Diamond, 5p /////// The Big Ear Show with Jack Robertson, 5:30p //////// Hung Jury, 6p ///////// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p ////////// Tony Ray Thompson Duo, 8p /////////// Ty Taylor and the Kinfolk, 10p //////////// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p //////////// Spunk Monkeys, 10:30p

Gambino’s Italian Grill— Scott Morlock, 7:30p

Hard Rock (Live) — The Ultimate Queen Celebration w/Marc Martel, 8p

Listening Room— Shannon LaBrie w/Chip Herrington, 8p

Lulu’s— Web Dalton Band, 5p

Manci’s— Phil & Foster

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p

Off The Hook— Elaine Petty, 7p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gringo Fife, 11a / Kyle Brady, 7p

Waves DI— Journey to Mars, 9p

  


SUN. JULY 8

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— The Poarch Ninjas, 4p

Bluegill— Quintin Berry 12p / Fly By Radio, 6p

Callaghan’s—

Felix’s— Matt Bush

Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p / Al and Cathy, 1p // Songs of Rusty w/Jason Justice, 1:30p /// Brandon White Duo, 2p //// Sean Gasaway, 2p ///// Lee Yankie, 5p ////// Brian Hill Band, 5:30p /////// JoJo Pres, 6p //////// Perdido Brothers, 6p ///////// Ja’ Rhythm, 10p ////////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p

Hangout— The Chillbillies, 6p

Lulu’s— Wes Loper

Manci’s— Eric Erdman

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 4p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 11a / Mason Henderson, 6p

Waves DI— Johnny Barbatos, 3p

 


MON. JULY 9

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Callaghan’s—

Felix’s— Byrant Gilley

Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Sean Gasaway, 5p // Bruce Smelley, 5:30p /// Open Mic w/Cathy Pace, 6p //// JoJo Pres, 10p ///// Petty and Pace, 10:15p

Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

 


TUES. JULY 10

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Bluegill— Justus Browning, 6p

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Callaghan’s—

Felix’s— Johnny Hayes

Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Lee Yankie, 5p // Wes Loper, 5:30 /// Perdido Brothers, 6p //// Yeah, Probably, 10p ///// Trevor Finlay, 10:15p

Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson, 6p

Original Oyster House — Phil Proctor, 6p