THUR. JULY 6

Bluegill— Les Hall
Blues Tavern— Doobious, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Kate Kelly
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Brandon White, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Shawna P & The Earth Funk Trio, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10:15p//// Mustache the Band, 10:30p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p// DJ Dr. One, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Danger City, 8p
Listening Room— Jamell Richardson
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Old 27 Grill— Bruce Jones, 6:30p
SanBar— Platinum Premier Duo, 7p
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 8p


FRI. JULY 7

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Brett Michaels, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankee, 12p// Dale Drinkard Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— MudBucket, 9p
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Crooked Martini— Crowned Jewelz, 9p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Fin’s— DJ Will, 8p
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// David Dunn, 4p//// Kevin Swanson, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Duo, 6p//// Kyle Wilson, 6p//// Shawna P. & The Earth Funk Trio, 6p//// Chris Bryant Duo, 9p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Mustache The Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p// Zewmob, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9:30p
IP Casino— Vicki Lawrence & Mama, 8p
Listening Room— Darcy Malone and the Tangle
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
The Merry Widow— Birthday Club, Myfever, Strange Her, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Category 4, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Charlie Wilson, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew and Bryan Ayers, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
Old 27 Grill— Leavin Brothers, 6:30p
SanBar— Scott Koehn/ Lisa Zanghi, 7p
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 9p


SAT. JULY 8

Blind Mule— Infant Richard and The Delta Stones, Bronzi Blonde, Broke Yokels
Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Bus Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Callaghan’s— Tab
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fin’s— Bryant Gilley, 1p// Last Call Rodeo, 8p
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, 12p// Kyle Wilson, 1p/// Mustache The Band, 1p//// Big Muddy, 2p//// Jason Justice, 4p//// Greg Lyons, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Riley Green, 6p//// Sam Glass Duo, 9p//// Brian Hill Band, 10p//// Spencer Maige, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hangout— New Earth Army, 7p// G-Rivers, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Volbeat, 8p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Phil and Foster, 5p
The Merry Widow— Deluna, The Pollen, Lo Noom, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charles E. Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Brigham Cason, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Chris Hergenroder, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Harry Sherman, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Emerge, 6p
SanBar— David Jones, 7p
Top of the Bay— Pearls of Trinity
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 9p


SUN. JULY 9

Alchemy— Sergio and the Satin Dogs
Bluegill— Dale Drinkard Duo, 6p// U.S. Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Callaghan’s— The Pollies and Steelism
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Jim McGough, 1p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Fin’s— Phil and Foster, 3p
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Spencer Maige, 1p/// Jason Justice, 1:30p//// Dave Chastang, 2p//// Pale Moon Rising, 2p//// Christina Christian, 5p//// Riley Green, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Side Bayou, 6p//// Lee Yanie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Alabama Lightining, 10:15p
Hangout— Ben Loftin & The Family, 6p// Greg Lyon, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Kill Monster, 8p
Listening Room— Carson McHone
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Delta Reign Duo, 5p
McSharry’s—Trad. Irish Music Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
SanBar— Malcolm Bond, 6p


MON. JULY 10

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Founders and friends, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Dave McCormick, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// JoJo Pres, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Hangout— New Earth Army, 6p// Whyte Caps, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. JULY 11

Bluegill— Dale Drinkard
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cortland’s Pizza Pub— Rodger Fleshman, 7:30p
The Diner— Brent Burns, 6p
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bryant Giley
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p//// Brandon White, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Red Clay Strays, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Continuum, 6p// Shea White & Friend, 10p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Adam Holt, 6p


WED. JULY 12

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Wes Loper Duo, 5:30p//// Rhonda Hart and Jonthan Newton, 6p//// Yeah, Probably, 10p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// Justin Wall+1, 10p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Youth Open Mic Night, 6:30p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 5p