THUR. JULY 7

Bluegill— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Jonesy Gambino Duo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Cats— Marcus Elizaondo, 5p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Soulshine Duo
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 2p// Mason Henderson, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Curtis Shumate, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Jay Williams Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Debonairs of the Universe, 9p
Lulu’s— The Groovinators, 6p
McSharry’s— Justin Fobes, 7:30p
Pinzones— John Cochran Duo, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim Duo, 6p
Veets— Gabriel Willis


FRI. JULY 8

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Scotty McCreey
Bluegill— Sergio Rangel, 12p// Yeah Probably Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Sixty-One/49, 9p
Cathedral Square Gallery— Bayou Rhythm, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Journey 2 Mars, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Gabe Willis, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey & Friends
Fin’s— Last Call Rodeo, 8p
Flora Bama— David Dunn, 1p// Zachery Diedrich, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner and Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Men of Leisure, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Riley Green Band, 6p//// Robert Cline Jr., 6p//// Shawna P Duo, 8p//// Kurt Thomas, 10p//// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10p//// Wes Loper Band, 10:15p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
IP Casino— Rickey Smiley, 8p// Radio Mojo
Listening Room— Della Memoria, 8p
Live Bait— Reckless, 9p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Carey Lane, 8p
Manci’s— Brittany Bell, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis
The Merry Widow— The Hip Abduction, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Wavelength, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jason Givens, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Soulshine Duo, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie and Mel, 6p
Traders— Fysh Wyfe, 9p
Tropics— Jason Able Project
Soul Kitchen— Elements of Trap Music & Tribute to Young Thad, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lisa Mills, 6p


SAT. JULY 9

Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Chris Powell and Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 9p
Callaghan’s— Los Colognes
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fin’s— Fat Lincoln, 8p
Flora Bama— Wes Loper & Spencer Maige, 11a// Robert Cline Jr., 12p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p//// Big Muddy, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, and Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Tim Kinsey, 3p//// Men of Leisure, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al & Cathy, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Lee Yankie, 6p//// Curtis Shumate, 8p//// Riley Green Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p///// Soul Circus Cowboys, 10:30p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
IP Casino— Radio Mojo
Listening Room— Abe Partridge// Malcolm Holcombe, 8p
Live Bait— Reckless, 9p
Lulu’s— Three Bean Soup, 6p
Manci’s— Crown Jewelz, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Rock Bottom Duo, 6:30p
Pinzones— Harrison McInnis, 6p
Pirates Cove— Perdido Brothers, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkie, 6p
Traders— Journey 2 MArs
Tropics— Mathew Neese and Josh Ewing
Soul Kitchen— Muscadine Bloodline& Delta Smoke, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lauren Murphy, 11a


SUN. JULY 10

Bluegill— Ryan balthrop, 12p// Robert Bradley & HWY 77, 5p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn, 6p
Callaghan’s— Honeyboy and Boots
Dudley’s— Warren Wolf, 5p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Ross Newell, 5p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Fin’s— Ryan Balthrop, 3p
Flora Bama— Brian Hill Duo, 11a// Beachbilly’s, 1:30p/// Jason Justice, 2p//// Neil Dover, 3p//// Frankie Golden, 4p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chilln’, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Tim Kinsey, 8p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10p//// Shawna P. Trio, 10:15p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Eash Society, 9p
McSharry’s— Traditional Irish Music Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 11:30a// Jesse Howell, 5p
Tropics— Woo-Tones
Saenger— Indiana Jones and Raiders of the Lost Ark


MON. JULY 11

Felix’s— Jessie Howell
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// David Dunn, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p
Tropics— Rock Bottom


TUE. JULY 12

Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Muscadine Bloodline, 10:15p
Hangout— Jay Willams Band, 6p
Hot Spot Grill & Grub— Brent Burns, 7p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Denver Hawsey, 6p
Veets— Last Honkytonk Music Series


WED. JULY 13

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Muscadine Bloodline, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Hangout— Wavelength, 6p
Listening Room— Gypsy Elise, 8p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Shipp’s Harbour— Brent Burns, 6p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p