THUR. JULY 9

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6:30p
BLUEGILL— Andy and Jamie, 6p
Blues Tavern— Warren Wolf Band, 8:30p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Jon Miller Duo
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Mel Knapp and Donna slater, 6p//// Rebecca Barry & Justin Fobes, 6p//// Al & Cathy, 10p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Shawna P & Earthfunk Trio, 10:30p
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 6p// John Martin Davis Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
The House— Eric Erdman, 7:30p
Legacy— Hannah McFarland and Dale Drinkard, 7:30p
Live Bait— Stellar, 8p
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 6p
Manci’s— Cameos, 7:30p
McSharry’s— Berti Melly, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Traders— Lizards, 7:30p
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf— Brian Hill
Veets— Tim Kinsey, 8p


FRI. JULY 10

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Christina Christian
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Ronnie Presley
Blind Mule— Satan and the Sunbeams, Greenwood Elementary School and Commodus, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cathedral Square— Bayou Rhythm, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery Band, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Destiny Brown, 2p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 6p//// Shawna P & Curtis Lance, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Jason Abel Project, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne, 10:15p//// 90 Degrees West, 10:30p
Hangout— U.S. Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Controflow
IP Casino— Sinbad, 8p
Legacy— Zach Chavers, 7:30p
Listening Room— Tyler Champion, 8p
Live Bait— Stellar, 8p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Dale Drinkard, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh Duo, 6p
Traders— Al McNab and 61/49, 8:30p
Tropics— Fortunate Few Revue
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Michael Tilley, 11a// The Budz!, 6p


SAT. JULY 11

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p/7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Sid Moore
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 11a// Brooke Danielle Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harrison McInnis Trio, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cathedral Square (Farmer’s Market)— Bayou Rhythm, 8a
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 1p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// Big Muddy, 2p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillys Unplugged, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Al and Cathy, 10:15p//// 90 Degree West, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Ryan Balthrop, 4p
Hangout— U.S. Band, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Controflow
Hard Rock (Live)— Judas Priest, 8p
Legacy— Tony Bowers, 7:30p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Stellar, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Andy Citrin, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Dr. Bill and the Band-Aids, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jesse Howell, 12p// Charlie Wilson Duo, 6p
Traders— The Daddy Mack Blues Band, 8:30p
Tropics— Pell Avenue
Soul Kitchen— Hip Hop Summer Jam, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


SUN. JULY 12

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p/7p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Rumor Mill, 6p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12:30p// Zachery Diedrich, 1p/// Neil Dover Trio, 2p//// 90 Degrees West, 5p//// Lucky Doggs, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas Trio, 6p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Brian Hill, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p
The Grand Mariner— Bruxe Smelley, 3p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mason Holland Unplugged
Legacy— John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 11a// Eric Erdman and Les Hall, 5p/// Delta Reign, 7p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
The River Shack— Buzzard Bait, 4p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 11a
Saenger— Casablanca
Veets— Al and Cathy


MON. JULY 13

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever ft. Billy Wayne Davis, 8p// Roundeye, Mr. Clit and the Pink Cigarettes, and Sock Hop Stallions, 10:30p
Felix’s— Sergio Rangel
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Brian Hill Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p// Oero Mafia, 11p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JULY 14

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chapman & Hall
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Corey Rezner
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Wes Loper, 10:15p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Scotch Hollow, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Delta Rae and Liz Longley, 7p
Veets— Elley Duhe, 8p


WED. JULY 15

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Al and Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Zachery Diedrich, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Rowdy Johnson Band, 10p//// Wes Loper, 10p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7:30p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p