THUR. JUNE 1

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Biscuit Miller and The Mixx, 8:30p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— MOL, 2p// Davis Nix, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Red Clay Strays, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 10p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p//// Jerry Jacobs Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brent and Steve, 8p
Listening Room— Will Payne Harrison w/ Adrian and Meredith June, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Andrew Duhon
McSharry’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
SanBar— Jim Andrews
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 8p


FRI. JUNE 2

Alchemy— Hotbed w/ The Hallers, 10p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Maxwell w/ Ledisi and Leela James, 8p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Slideshow, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// MOL, 2p/// 100 Dollar Car, 3p//// Christina Christian, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Lucky Doggs, 6p//// Dave Chastang, 7p//// Dave and Joe, 9p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p//// Jerry Jacobs Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Sing A Song Band, 9:30p
IP Casino— The O’Jays, 8p
Listening Room— The Confessions of Jonny, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Matt and Sherry Neese
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Carol Bachman, 6p
Pirates Cove— Foxy Iguanas, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Damien Lamb, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkie, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 9p
Windmill Market— Ryan Balthrop, 11:30a


SAT. JUNE 3

Alchemy— Tinderbox Circus Sideshow, 10p
Blind Mule— Doc Holiday// A Sunday Fire
Bluegill— Bruce Smelley, 12p// Jeff Johnson Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Pack Rat Smokehouse Blues, 9p
Callaghan’s— Motel Radio
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Sam Glass Duo, 11a// Big Muddy, 1p/// Rebecca Barry and Bust, 2p//// Ja Rhythm, 3p//// Lefty Collins, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Al and Cathy, 6p//// Kim Carson and the Real Deal, 6p//// Destiny Brown, 7p//// Davis Nix Duo, 9p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Sing A Song Band, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Toto, 8p
IP Casino— Darren Knight’s Southern Momma
Listening Room— Spencer Bohren, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton Band, 5p
Manci’s— Rondale and the Kit Katz
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Mudbug Slim, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— The Whyte Caps, 11a// River Dan Band, 3p/// Rhythm Intervention, 7p
SanBar— Krissta Allen
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 12p// Jimmie Lee Hannaford, 6p
The Wharf— Brantley Gilbert
Wind Creek Casino— G-Funk, 9p


SUN. JUNE 4

Alchemy— The Red Organ Trio, 3p
Bluegill— Jamie Anderson, 12p// Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio, 6p
Callaghan’s— Sugarcane Jane
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Kim Carson and the Real Deal, 1p// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p/// Al and Cathy, 2p//// David Dunn, 2p//// Adam Brown, 5p//// Southern Drawl Band, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chilln’, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rollin in the Hay, 10p//// Alabama Lighting, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Ty Taylor, 8p
IP Casino— Darren Knight’s Southern Momma
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Lisa Mills
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30p
Pirates Cove— Candy Randall and Kristen Long, 11a// Elvis and The Promise Land Band, 3p
SanBar— David Jones
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino, 11a// Pierce Parker, 6p


MON. JUNE 5

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Founders and Friends, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Rowdy Johnson, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Jo Jo Pres, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. JUNE 6

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p//// Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Al and Cathy, 10:15p
The Wharf— Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band


WED. JUNE 7

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 10p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Golden Nugget— The Molly Ringwalds, 8p
Lulu’s— The Groovinators, 5p