THURS. JUNE 12

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Shea White, 6p
Blues Tavern— Randy Landers & Friends, 8:30p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell and David White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Adam Doleac Band, 10p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— DC Lane, 8p
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Lazy Poets
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 6p
McSharry’s— Dublin Down, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Traders— The Lizards
Veets— Benny & Katrina Austin, 8p


FRI. JUNE 13

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton, 9p
Club Heat— Andy Griggs
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al and Cathy
Courtyard @ 311— Vickie
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
DeCuba— Brett LaGrave, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson, 5:30p// Sugarcane Jane, 6p/// Fatty Waters, 10p//// Grayson Capps & Lost Cause Minstrels, 10p//// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Grand Central— Chico & Chris
Hangout— Jamie Bergeron and the Kickin Cajuns, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gypsy Riot, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Boston, 8p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Live Bait— Lazy Poets
Lulu’s— Bud Smith and Friends, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Glass Joe, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion Duo, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Peek, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kyle and Karl, 6p
Tropics— Soul Shaker
True Midtown Kitchen— Amy True, John Cochran, Nathan Shiver
Soul Kitchen— Maggie Rose, 7:30p
The Wharf— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Emily Stuckey, 6p


SAT. JUNE 14

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— DieDra, 9p
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels
Cobalt (OBA)— Meacham Motor Company, 5p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Danny Spiro
Courtyard @ 311— Soulshine
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
Felix’s— Them Again
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Mario Mena, 10p/// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Garage— Fortunate Few
Hangout— Jamie Bergeron and the Kickin Cajuns, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gypsy Riot, 9p
IP Casino— D.L. Hughley
Laps— Joey Abruscato and The Low Maintenance Trio
Legacy— Gabe Willis
Live Bait— Lazy Poets
Lulu’s— Sarah Percy, 1p// Swagger, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Phil and Foster, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Denver Hawsey, 5p// Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Jim St. James, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Unseen Evidence, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Pale Moon Rising, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 12p// Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Tropics— David Jernigan and Randy Landers
Saenger— I Want It All Back
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Southern Star, 11a


SUN. JUNE 15

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Rick McArthur
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Wes Bayliss, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Callaghan’s— Feufollet
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 12:30p// Rhythm & the Truth, 2p/// The Fabulous Rockits, 5p//// Ben Bradford, 9:30p
Garage— Foxy Iguanas
Hangout— Kyle and Karl, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Scott Hinson, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Delta Reign, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Sergio Rangel, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Adam Doleac, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 11a
Veets— Sucker Punch, 7p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnson, 11a


MON. JUNE 16

Callaghan’s— So Brown
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Scott Hinson, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 6p


TUE. JUNE 17

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Grant Dunway
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Vance Joy


WED. JUNE 18

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Garage— Ryan Balthrop
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 8p
Legacy— Jazz night w/ Amy True
Live Bait— Jacoby T. Burton
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 5:30p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p