THUR. JUNE 18

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey & Holi, 6p
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Ben Jernigan Band
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Rebbecca Barry Duo, 5p/// Frankie Goldem, 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Mel Knapp, Mark Sherill, John Joiner 6p /// Dave and Joe Show, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne, 10p/// Wes Loper Band, 10p
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// Mario Mena Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
IP Casino— Spank the Monkey
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 6p
McSharry’s— Kyle and Karl, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Pinzones— Lee Yankie
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Saenger— Black Jacket presents AC/Dc’s Back in Black
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf— Velcro Pygmies
Veets— Andy MacDonald, 8p


FRI. JUNE 19

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Piemons
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Christina Christian
Blind Mule— The Volks, Jaguarundi, SNAK, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Midlife Crisis, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokehouse Porter Miss Mamie w/Blues Injectors, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery Band
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Infant Richard, 5p
Garage— $100 Car, 9p
Hangout— Jamie Bergeron, 7p// The Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks
Hard Rock (Live)— Whitesnake, 8p
IP Casino— Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, 8p
Legacy— Low Maintenance Trio, 6p// Peek, 8:30p
Listening Room— Tyler Champion
Lulu’s— CoolRayz, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Rythmeen, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ CHI, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Pierce Edens, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Corey Rezner, 6:30p
Pinzones— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — The Budz, 6p
Tropics— Halfway Show Band
Soul Kitchen— CBDB// Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jacob Brock, 11a, Ground Level Fall, 6p


SAT. JUNE 20

American Legion Post 88— Bill and Arron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Ronnie Presley
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p// 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Mario Mena
BLUEGILL— Brittant Grimes, 11a// Exit 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Stolen Faces
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Garage— Various Musicians, 7p
The Grand Mariner— Ryan Dyer, 4p
Hangout— Jamie Bergeron, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks
Legacy— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Listening Room— Randy Branch
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Elmo & the Bluesmaen, 8p
Manci’s— Dale Drinkard
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— This Side of 49, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— The Budz, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Them Again, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 12p// Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tropics— Sergio Rangel
Soul Kitchen— Elements: DEE-1 Hip Hop Showcase, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. JUNE 21

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 3p// 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Rhythm Intervention, 2p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Rumor Mill, 6p
Blues Tavern— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Callaghan’s— Winston Ramble
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Garage— Smokey and Keith, 5p
The Grand Mariner— Eric Erdman, 4p
Hangout— Kyle and Karl, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— 3HG
Legacy— Lisa Mills, 11a// Super Funk Fantasy, 6p
Manci’s— Roman Street
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino, 11a
Tropics— Al and Cathy
Soul Kitchen— Bankroll Bookie, 9p
Veets— Matt and Sherry Neese, 8p


MON. JUNE 22

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 6p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p// Jay Williams, 11p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p


TUE. JUNE 23

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Greg
Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
BLUEGILL— Lee Yankie, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al and Cathy
Callaghan’s— Cory Branan
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Hangout— Jay Williams, 7p// Rhythm Intervention, 11p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Veets— Tim Kinsey and Wes Loper, 8p


WED. JUNE 24

Beau Rivage— Yaye, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Al and Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Band Audition
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Brandon and John
Hangout— Mario Mena, 7p// Party Animal, 11p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Chickfest 5