THURS. JUNE 19

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Andy & Chris (Peek), 6p
Blues Tavern— Harrison McInnis Trio, 8:30p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Callaghans— Julie Ann Sellers
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell and David White
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// David Kroll, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Matthew Winningham, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Eugene Eash Trio, 8p
Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— Crowned Jewelz, 6p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Traders— The Lizards
Veets— Jeff Roberts & Allen Sanders, 8p


FRI. JUNE 20

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Big Al & The Heavyweight, 9p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al and Cathy
Courtyard @ 311— Meacham Motor Co., 8p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
DeCuba— Kyle & Karl, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Johnny Barbato, 3p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// David Kroll, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Trace Adkins, 8p
Laps— Peek
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— The Nashville Gang, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)—Corey Rezner Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Philo, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie & Mel, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mickey Springston// Preachin to the Choir, 6p
Tropics— Groovinators
Soul Kitchen— Elements Graffiti Party
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Nikki Talley Duo, 6p


SAT. JUNE 21

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghans— Swing
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Courtyard @ 311— Rhythm and the Truth
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jezebels Choir, 1p// Troy Brannon, 1p/// Johnny Barbato, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jay Williams Band, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Sam Glass Trio, 8p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p
Garage— Meacham Motor Company
Grand Central— The Viridian Sons// Broken Paradym// Black Titan
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 9p
IP Casino— Vicki Lawrence & Mama, 8p
Laps— Julie Anne
Live Bait— Stellar
Lulu’s— The Nashville Gang, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Adam Holt Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 11a// Grits N’ Pieces, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Trunk Monkey, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Bar Stool Surfers, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 12p// Kyle and Karl, 6p
Tropics— Rebecca Barry
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Goo Goo Dolls// Daughtry/// Plain White T’s
Wind Creek Casino— Bill Engvall, 8p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a


SUN. JUNE 22

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Tony Bowers
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr, 11a// Splendid Chaos, 6p
Blues Tavern— Funky Monkey Duo, 5p
Callaghans— Mulligan BrothersCompleat Angler (The Wharf)—
Destiny Brown
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Cornbred, 1p// Rhythm and Truth, 2p/// First City Blues, 5p//// Ric McNaughton Band, 5p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Corey Rezner, 7p//// Hunter Lawley Band, 9:30p//// Wes Loper, 9:30p//// Nikki Talley, 10p
Garage— Ryan Balthrop// Markus Fox/// Harrison McInnis//// Mark Saunders//// Cool Rayz//// Last Call Rodeo//// Chico & Chris//// The Perry Wall//// Grits N’ Pieces//// Day of the Iguana
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— KB Unplugged Trio, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Phil and Foster, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Damien Lamb, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy-Gambino Duo, 11a// Jimmy Lee Hanaford Duo, 2p
Windmill Market— Cane Pole Soul, 11a


MON. JUNE 23

Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// Riley Green, 6p/// Davis Nix, Rowdy Cope, Chris Hennessee, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— KB Unplugged Trio, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUES. JUNE 24

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Davis Nix, Rowdy Cope, Chris Hennessee, 10p//// Gaslight Street, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too Duo, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie and Hellz Yeah, 6p
Veets— Julie Anne Sellers, 7p


WED. JUNE 25

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Funk Monkey Duo
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Courtyard @ 311— Alan
Felix’s— Brandon & John
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Riley Green, 5:30p/// Hart Break Hill, 6p//// Davis Nix, Rowdy Cope, Chris Hennessee, 10p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Hangout—Cool Rayz, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too Duo, 8p
Live Bait— Billy B
Lulu’s— The Deluxe Trio, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 5:30p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p