THUR. JUNE 29

Alchemy— WBA After Hours Networking, 5p
Bluegill— Brandon White
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Callaghan’s— The Smart Brothers
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Dority’s Bar and Grill— John Martin Davis
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Bruce Smelley, 2p// Al and Cathy, 5p/// 100 Dollar Car, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury & Mel Knapp, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p//// Jared Ashley, 10:30p
Hangout— Wavelength, 6p// Ryan Dyer, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brandon Green, 8p
IP Casino— Mojiles, 9p
Listening Room— Wes Loper
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Elise Taylor, 6:30p
SanBar— Jim Andrews, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 8p


FRI. JUNE 30

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Lynyrd Skynyrd, 8p
Bluegill— Shea White, 12p// Bust Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Callaghan’s— Winston Ramble
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Crooked Martini— Multi N Funk, 9p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Brandon Bailey
Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 2p/// Dave Chastang, 4p//// Davis Nix & River Dan, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Lucky Doggs, 6p//// Shawna P Duo, 9p//// Foxy Iguanas Trio, 10:15p//// Jared Ashley, 10:30p
Hangout— Yeah Probabl, 6p// Ja’Rhythm, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9:30p
IP Casino— Bush, 8p// Mojiles, 9p
Listening Room— Grace Askew with the Unknown Rider
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Twang Gang, 8p
Manci’s— Hannah McFarland and McKenzie Knapps
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— June Elements Hip Hop Showcase, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Stereo Dogs, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Alexander Wilkerson, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Chris Hergenroder, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Retrobution w/Kris Stoltz, 6:30p
SanBar— Rex, 7p
Soul Kitchen— The Molly Ringwalds, 10:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Mason, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 9p


SAT. JULY 1

Bluegill— Anna McElory, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee
Callaghan’s— Stolen Faces
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Woo Tones, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Fin’s— Rambling Bob, 1p// Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Doggs, 8p
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 11a// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// Logan Spicer Dup, 1p//// Big Muddy, 2p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Brandon White, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Rob Aldridge Du, 6p//// Sam Glass Duo, 9p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p//// Josh Buckley Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Jason Abel Project, 7p// G-River, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Randy Houser, 8p
Listening Room— The Good Graces w/Wyatt Espalin
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Bell
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Quentin Berry, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lonesome Mel, 6:30p
River Shack— Pearls of Trinity, 4p
Pirates Cove— Big Muddy, 6p
SanBar— David Jones, 7p
Soul Kitchen— K Michelle, 9p
Top of the Bay— LYNAM
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee, 9p


SUN. JULY 2

Alchemy— Chief Slac
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio
Callaghan’s— John Martin Davis Band
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Ben Leninger and Friends, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Fin’s— Chris Hergenroder, 3p
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Al & Cathy, 1p/// Jason Justice, 1:30p//// Adam Brown, 2p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Rob Aldridge Duo, 5p//// Lucky Dogs, 5:30p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Mario Mena, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Cowboy Mouth
Hangout— Luke Langford & 311 South, 6p// Quintin Berry, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Chad Wesley Band, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
SanBar— Stephanie Premier Duo/Katrina Kolb, 6p


MON. JULY 3

Dority’s Bar and Grill— May Neese, 6p
Felix’s— Chris Houchin
Flora Bama— Rebecca Barry Trio, 12p// J. Hawkins Trio, 1p/// Founders and Friends, 2p//// Ja Rhythm, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// River Dan, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p//// Josh Newcom Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Wavelength, 6p// Quintin Berry, 10p
Listening Room— The Hill Country Hounds
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Manci’s— Brandon White and Karl Langley


TUE. JULY 4

Bluegill— Natt Neese
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Johnny and the Loveseats, 6p
Felix’s— Rodger Fleshman
Flora Bama— Wes Loper Duo, 1p// Oliver’s Twist, 2p/// T-Bone Montgomery, 2p//// Gary Story, 5p//// Logan Spicer & The Honky Tonk Machine, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Mose Wilson & The Delta Twang, 10p//// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p
Hangout— Fortag, 6p// Shea White & Friend, 10p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p


WED. JULY 5

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Crooked Martini— Crooked Smiles, 8p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Kevin Swanson, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Rhonda Hart & Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Wes Loper Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— Yeah Probably, 6p// Justin Wall, 10p
Live Bait— Alabama Avenue, 7p
Lulu’s— The Groovinators, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Youth Open Mic, 6:30p