THUR. JUNE 30

Bluegill— Lisa Zanghi Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Trio, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Brittany Bell
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 2p// Brittany Grimes, 5p/// Framkie Golden and Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Destiny Brown, 6p//// Lee Yankie, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p//// 100 Dollar Car, 10:30p
Hangout— Quinten Berry, 1p// Philo, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Debonairs of the Universe, 9p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills, 7p
Lulu’s— JERI, 6p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Open House Jam w/ Hollis, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Lee Duo, 6p
Traders— The Lizards w/ Al McNab
Veets— Ario Gillian, 8p


FRI. JULY 1

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bluegill— Robby Butchka, 12p// DOTC, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue, 9p
Callaghan’s— Underhill Family Orchestra with Young Valley
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ben Leninger & Friends, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Soulshine Duo, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// Logan Spicer, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jeff Dayton, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullen, 6p//// Holly Rock Trio, 6p//// Davis Nix & River Dan, 8p//// Brian Hill Band, 10p//// Shawna P Trio, 10:15p//// Mario Mena band, 10:30p
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
IP Casino— Eli Young Band, 8p
Listening Room— Ross Newell, Sharon Moore and Lee Yankie
Live Bait— Miss Used, 9p
Lulu’s— Grits-N-Pieces, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Christiana Christian, 8p
Manci’s— Chris Powell
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Soulshine, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Schatzi and the String Boffin, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pinzones— Britney Grimes, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Kim Duo, 6p
Traders— Doobious
Tropics— Rhythm Intervention
Windmill Market— Eden Brown & Raul, 6p


SAT. JULY 2

Bluegill— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Ross Newell, 6p
Felix’s— DOTC
Fin’s— Johnny Barbado & The Lucky Doggs, 8p
Flora Bama— Brian Hill Duo, 11a// Chris Bryant and Johnny Mullen, 12p/// Holly Rock Band, 12p//// Hung Jury, 1p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Zachery Diedrich, 3p//// Brittany Grimes, 4p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Davis Nix & River Dan, 6p///// Jeff Dayton, 6p//// David Dunn, 8p//// Walker McGuire, 8p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Mario Mena, 10:30p
Hangout— Voodoo Gumbo, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Hunter Hayes, 8p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 9p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 6p
Manci’s— Julie Anne Sellers
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Anna McElroy, 6:30p
Pinzones— Zach Chavers, 6p
Pirates Cove— The Whyte Caps, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walters, 12p
Traders— Al & Cathy
Tropics— Retrobution
Soul Kitchen— RS Battle League, 10p
Windmill Market— Jim St. James, 11a


SUN. JULY 3

Bluegill— Bruce Smelly, 12p// Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn, 6p
Callaghan’s— Modern Eldorados
Dubleys— Warren Wolf, 5p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Britney Grimes, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Fin’s— Carla and Sand Fleas, 3p
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 11a// Frankie Golden, 12p/// Lucky Doggs, 1p//// Jason Justice, 1p//// Beachbilly’s, 1:30p//// Holly Rock Trio, 3p//// Logan Spicer, 4p//// Big Al & The Heavyweights, 5:30p//// Neil Dover Trio, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Ryan Balthrop Band, 6p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— The Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
IP Casino— Asain Show, 9p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 9p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— DAIKAIJU, Black Titan & Post Mortem Delirum, 9p
Pinzones— Tim Kinsey, 11a
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino Duo, 11:30a// Mac Walter, 5p


MON. JULY 4

Ed’s Seafood Shed— Johnny and the Loveseats, 5p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Fin’s— Gabe Willis, 4p
Flora Bama— Johnny B Trio, 12p// Tim Kinsey, 1p/// Tony Ray Thompson, 1p//// Mario Mena Band, 1:30p//// Gove Scrivenor, 2p//// Jay Williams Duo, 4p//// Lefty Collins, 5p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Justin Jeansonne, 6p//// Zach Diedrich Duo, 6p//// Adam Doleac Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 9p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 1p// Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JULY 5

Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// Gary Story, 5p/// Jay Hawkins Duo, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// 100 Dollar Car, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— The Vagabonds, 6p
Live Bait— Lefty Collins, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Drew Howard, 6p


WED. JULY 6

Bluegill— Ross Newell, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mel Knapp, 5p/// Logan Spicer, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Lucky Doggs, 10p//// Mario Mena Band, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p