THUR. JUNE 4

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Brandon & Pierce, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Nemeth, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Joey Hart & All That’s Left, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Order of LaShe’s Poker Run, 10a (first draw)// Cary Laine, 4p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Band, 6p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marsh, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Pinzones— Amy True
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf— Brian Hill
Veets— Cary Laine & Dale Drinkard, 8p


FRI. JUNE 5

Alchemy— Josh Ewing
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn, 6:30p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
Blind Mule— Paper Bison and Enjoy the Weather, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale DRinkard, 11a// Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 9p
Callaghan’s— Great Peacock
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MT Pockets
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Les Hall
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Shindig in the Sand: Jack Robertson, Mary Sarah & thee Church, Shawna P & Earth Funk Tribe, LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Karen Waldrup Band, Brian Hill Band, Smokin Elvis, Hung Jury, Whyte Caps, Rhythm Intervention.
Garage— The Red Field, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Kings County
Hard Rock (Live)— Jamey Johnson, 8p
IP Casino— Arsenio Hall, 8p
Legacy— Brandon Bailey, 6p// Soulshine Band, 8:30p
Listening Room— Johnny Barbato and Friends, 8p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p
Manci’s— Chris Powell
McSharry’s— DJ CHI, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Neil Dover Band, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Acoustic Punch, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Kelly Poole and the Swingsets, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — The Budz, 6p
Tropics— Certainly Unsure
The Shed (Ocean Springs) — Bayou Rhythm, 7p
Soul Kitchen— No Suh Foster, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Sam Bonfe, 11a// Martin Rodrigue, 6p


SAT. JUNE 6

Alchemy— Vomit Spots Annual Reunion Show
American Legion Post 88— Bill and Arron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Christina Christian
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
BLUEGILL— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Chico & Chris, 9p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Walon
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Les Hall
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Shindig in the Sand: Jack Robertson, Gove Scrivenor, Grayson Capps & Corky Hughs, LeaAnne Creswell, Scott Koehn, Lisa Zanghi, Kim Carson & the RealDeal, The Springs, J.Hawkins, Lucky Doggs, Federal Expression and others.
Garage— Sarah Percy Band, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Kings County
Listening Room— Melissa Joiner, 8p
Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 6p
Manci’s— Great Peacock
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Nicki Talley, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Tyler Champion, 6:30p
Pinzones— Lee Yankie
Pirates Cove— The Budz, 11a// Rhythm Intervention, 3p/// Grayson Capps and The Lost Cause Minstrels, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 12p// Marty McIntosh, 6p
Tropics— The Worx
Soul Kitchen— GlowRage, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Steve Miller Band, 8p
Windmill Market— Cathy Brumback, 11a


SUN. JUNE 7

Alchemy— Gregg Fells, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Peek, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 5p
Callaghan’s— Cardinal and Sons
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Shindig in the Sand: Wayne Toups Band, Heritage, Kim Carson & the Real Deal, Nikki Talley & Jason Storm, Sugarcane Janem=, Ultraviolet, Perdido Brothers, Hotel Oscar, Zachary Diedrich & the Bama Bayou Boys and others.
Garage— Mojo Duo, 5p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mason Holland
Legacy— Rebecca Barry and John Cochran, 11a
Little Flower Church— Gloria Dei Chorale, 3p
Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 6p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Pinzones— Less Hall, 11a// Ross Newell, 5p
Pirates Cove— Seth Walker, 11a// Elvis and the Promise Land, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonsey Gambino, 11a
Tropics— Al & Cathy
Soul Kitchen— RS Battle League, 9p
Veets— The Budz, 8p


MON. JUNE 8

Felix’s— Hannah Wallace
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p// Marty McIntosh, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JUNE 9

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Greg
Beau Rivage— YAYE, 7p
BLUEGILL— Matt & Josh, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Bruce Smelley
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// Zachery Diecrich, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Band, 10p//// Shawna P., 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc.
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Veets— Laci Wright, Jo Anna Berlage & Melanie Robertson, 8p


WED. JUNE 10

Beau Rivage— YAYE, 7p
Bimini Bob’s— Al and Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— New Band audition
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p/// Smokin Elvis, 6p//// Hung Jury w/Wade Reeves, 10p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc.
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p