THURS. JUNE 5

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Jerry Powell
Bimini Bob’s— Mike Eagan
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harvest, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)—Greg Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell and David White
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama—Brittany Grimes, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey SPringston, Chris Newbury, 6p//// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 6p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10p//// Rebecca Barry & Derek Jones, 10p//// Mario Mena, 10:30p
Hangout— Cornbred Trio, 6p// Matthew Winningham, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Whiskey Kiss, 8p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— Dirty Pop
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 6p
McSharry’s— Dublin Down, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 6p
Traders— The Lizards
Veets— Mark Willis & JoJo Morris, 8p
The Wharf— Zac Brown Band


FRI. JUNE 6

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Peek, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion
Courtyard @ 311— Midlife Crisis
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
DeCuba— Corey Rezner, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Johnny Barbato, 1p/// Neil Dover, 2p//// Big Muddy, 2:30p//// John Joiner and Nick Branch, 3p//// Hart Break Hill Band, 5p//// LeaAnne Creswell. 5:30p//// Timberhawk, 5:30p//// Bo Roberts, Donna Slater, Christina Christian, Eric Erdman; 8p//// Shea White & Elements, 8p//// Fatty Water, 8:30p//// Hawkins and James Daniel, 10p//// Whyte Caps,11p//// Gravy Flavored Kisses, 11:30p//// Leavin’ Brothers, 12
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Whiskey Kiss, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Lynyrd Skynyrd, 8p
IP Casino— Reo Speedwagon, 8p
Laps— Kyle and Karl
Legacy— Harrison McInnis
Live Bait— Dirty Pop
Lulu’s— Meacham Motor Company, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Ryan Balthrop Band, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Willie Sugarcaps// Anthony Crawford, Savana Crawford, Will Kimbrough and Guthrie Trapp; 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Rolling in the Hay, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Alvarado Rd. Show, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 6p
Tropics— Shifting Tracks
Veets—The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a// Funk n’ Brown, 6p


SAT. JUNE 7

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion
Beau Rivage— BB King
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
Blind Mule— See Through Dresses, Beach Weather, Mustachios, 10p
BLUEGILL— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Funky Monkey, 9p
Bojangles— The Stolen Faces, 10p
Callaghan’s— Delta Reign
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Courtyard @ 311— Brandon & John
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
Felix’s— Meacham Motor Company. 6:30p
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 12p// Christina Christian, 12p/// Sarah Percy, 12p//// Gove Scrivenor, Stephen Lee, 1p//// Southbound Crescent, 2:30p//// Christian and Durand, 3p//// Shawna P & Earthfunk Tribe, 3p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz, 5p//// Robert Wayne Band, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Choir, 5:30p//// Cale Dobbs, 5:30p//// Billy Currington, 7p//// Betsey Badwater, 8p//// Modern Eldorados, 8p///// Ultraviolet, 8:30p//// Chad Parker/ Derek Norsworthy, 10p//// Marcus Fox, 11p//// Federal Expression, 11:30p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 12
Garage— Johnny No
Grand Central— Mother Mojo
Hangout— Mojiles, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Whiskey Kiss, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Happy Together Tour 2014, 8p
Laps— Jimmy Lumpkin
Legacy— Brett LaGrave
Live Bait— Dirty Pop
Lulu’s— Shawna P, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Corey Rezner Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Harrison McInnis, 5p// Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pirates Cove— The Perdido Brothers, 11a// Rollin in the Hay, 2p/// Big Muddy and The King Size Boogiemen, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Alvarado Rd. Show, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soulfood Junkies, 12p// The Groovenator, 6p
Tropics— Rodger Wheeler & Alan Hartzell
Soul Kitchen— The Molly Ringwalds
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market—Lee Yankie, 9a


SUN. JUNE 8

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Superfunk Fantasy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Callaghan’s— Andrew Duhon
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Danny Spiro
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Budda & Them, 12p// Melissa Joiner & Mel Knapp, 12p/// Perdido Brothers, 1p//// Mario Mena, 2p//// Hurricane Warning, 3p//// Wayne Toups, 5p//// Hung Jury, 5p//// Sugarcane Jane, 5:30p//// Hotel Oscar, 7p//// Van Etten Brothers, 8p//// Rhythm Intervention, 8p///// Phil, Foster & Carter, 10p//// Mobtowne Revival, 10:30p///// Foxy Iguanas, 11p//// Cornbred, 12
Garage— Fat Man Squeeze
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— GRS, 8p
Legacy— Leukemia Lymphoma Society Songwriter Benefit with- Sugarcane Jane, Brett Lagrave, Phil Proctor, Harrison McInnis, Lee Yankie, Holli Mosley and Dale Drinkard, Ryan Balthrop and Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Hand Sand 2.0
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Peek, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30a
Pirates Cove— Delta Reign, 11p// Stolen Faces, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy-Gambino Duo, 11a// Adam Holt, 2p
Veets— Jo Anna Berlage & John Keuler with special guest: Beverly Jo Scott and Belgium Renato Bennardo, 7p
Windmill Market— Amanda Caudill, 2p


MON. JUNE 9

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 3p// T Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Melissa Joiner, Donna Slater, Allie Logan; 7p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— GRS, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JUNE 10

Blind Mule— No Bails, Black Titan, DJ Neil, 10p
BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Pete & Charlie
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon,5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10p//// Brasher/ Bogue, 10p
Hangout— Banditos, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—DC Lane, 8p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Volks, 7p
Veets— Tim Kinsey & Phil Proctor, 7p


WED. JUNE 11

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Mike Eagan
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern—John List & Delta Funk, 8p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Courtyard @ 311— Alan
Felix’s— Brandon & John
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Hart Break Hill, 6p/// Tyler McTrio, 10p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Hangout— Banditos, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— LC Lane, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Myke Herlihy
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p