Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. JUNE 6

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Bluegill— Matt Neese

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Brickyard— Delta Smoke

Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke JJ, 9p

Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p // Dustin Bogue, 5p /// Johnny Barbato, 5:30p //// Rhonda Hart & Jonathan Newton, 6p ///// Ja Rhythm, 10p ////// Spencer Maige, 10:15p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra Lounge)— The Redfield, 8p

Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p

 


THURS. JUNE 7

Alabama’s Bar— Funkhouse Fever, 7p

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Bluegill— Adam Holt Duo

Blues Tavern— John Fleming Duo

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p

Brickyard— Yellowhammer w/Jack Pearson

Callaghan’s— Bodhi Trio

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ JJ, 10p

Flora Bama— Spencer Maige, 2p // Shea White, 5p /// Dueling Pianos 5:30p //// Al & Cathy, 6p ///// Rebecca Barry Trio, 6p ////// Yeah, Probably, 10p /////// Four Unplugged, 10:15p /////// Skyelor Anderson, 10:30p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — 3HG, 8p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra Lounge)— Kason Layne Band, 9p

Lulu’s— Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 5p

Manci’s— Josh Ewing

Off The Hook— Sugarbabies Karaoke

Our Cigar Bar @ The Wharf— The James Hayden Band, 9:30p

Patricia’s River Club— Brandon Coleman, 7p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — JJ Mack, 6p

 


FRI. JUNE 8

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Blind Mule— Basshead Jazz + Lil Nardy + Robot House

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p // Bust, 6p

Blues Tavern— Disciples of the Crow

Brickyard— Josh Ewing

Callaghan’s— Motel Radio

Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Wellborn Band, 6p

Flora Bama— Alabama Lighting, 1p // J. Hawkins Duo, 2p /// Dustin Bogue, 4p //// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p ///// Casey Kearney, 6p ////// Four Unplugged, 6p /////// Scott Kohen Duo, 6p //////// Brandon White Duo, 8p ///////// Oliver’s Twist, 10p ////////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p /////////// Red Clay Strays, 10:30p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Cam Pyle Band, 9p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra Lounge)— Kason Layne Band, 9p

Listening Room— Delta Smoke

Lulu’s— The Groovinators, 5p

Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree-Oh, 8p

Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — $100 Car

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Stephen Sylvester, 6:30p // Sundance Head 7p

Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Mary Alice, 6p

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Joshua Stephen Ward Duo

Off The Hook— Mike Rowland

Our Cigar Bar @ The Wharf— The James Hayden Band, 9:30p

Patricia’s River Club— John Hall, 8p

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 11a // Party of 2, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 6p

Traders— Doobious, 8:30p

 


SAT. JUNE 9

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Dian Diaz, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— The Defrosters, 6:30p

Bluegill— Stephen Sylvester, 12p // Matt Neese Trio, 6p

Blues Tavern— Big All & Heavyweights

Brickyard— Winston Ramble

Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ MBezzle, 10p

Dority’s Bar and Grill— Eric Erdman, 6p

Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 11a // Jimmy Lumpkin & The Revival, 1p /// Kyle Brady, 1p //// Jo Jo Pres, 2p ///// Sugarcane Jane, 2p ////// Augie Savage, 4p /////// Casey Kearney, 5p //////// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p ///////// Brandon White Duo, 6p ////////// Four Unplugged, 6p //////////// Ben Jernigan Duo, 8p /////////// Mario Mena Band, 10p //////////// Dustin Bogue Duo, 10:15 //////////// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10:30p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Cam Pyle Band, 9p

Hard Rock (Live) — MJ Live, 6:30p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra Lounge)— Kason Layne Band, 9p

Listening Room— Joshua Stephen Ward Album Release

Lulu’s— JERI, 5p

Manci’s— Robert Sully

The Merry Widow— Party at the Moontower, 9p

Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Justin Wall

Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Glass Joe, 6:30

Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford and Jose Santiago

Off The Hook— Tim Kinsey

Our Cigar Bar @ The Wharf— The James Hayden Band, 9:30p

Patricia’s River Club— The Wellborn Band

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 6p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 11a // Pierce Parker Duo, 6p

Top of the Bay— Topher Brown and the Family Business, 10p

Waves DI— Crossroadz

 


SUN. JUNE 10

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Big Beach Brewing— Johnny Mullen + Brittany Bell, 4p

Blind Mule— Paid to Pretend + Gilt + Bearmace

Bluegill— Sergio Rangel, 12p // Yeah Probably, 6p

Brickyard— Jake Burford

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke Jordan Bramlett, 10p

Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p // Al & Cathy, 1p /// Songs of Rusty McHugh w/ Jason Justice, 1:30 //// Brittany Grimes, 2p ///// Greg Lyon, 5p ////// Jo Jo Pres, 6p /////// Perdido Brothers, 6p /////// Yellowhammer, 10p //////// Alabama Lightning, 10:15p

Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Cam Pyle Band, 9p

IP Casino (Chill Ultra Lounge)— Ty Taylor & Friends, 8p

Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet

Lulu’s— Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 5p

Off The Hook— Open Mic featuring Donnie Mills

Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 4p

Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 11a // Platinum Duo, 6p

Waves DI— Leland Clay

Zebra Club— Phil & Foster, 5:30p

 


MON. JUNE 11

Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Brickyard— Open Mic w/Brennan & Christian

Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p // Brittany Grimes, 5p /// Zach Diedrick, 5:30p //// Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p ///// Jo Jo Pres, 10p ////// Petty & Pace, 10p

Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

 


TUES. JUNE 12

 Beau Rivage (Eight75)— Triggerproof, 8p

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p

Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell

Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery w/ Kyle Wilson, 2p // Tony Brook, 5p /// J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30 //// Perdido Brother, 6p ///// Red Clay Strays, 10p ////// Shea White Duo, 10:15p

Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p

Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Beer Bands and Bingo w/Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p