[THUR. MARCH 10]

Alchemy— Michale Graves
BLUEGILL— Cary Laine Duo
Blues Tavern— George Eberleinn Trio, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Cafe Del Rio— Jake Burford, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Grove Scrivenor, 2p// Riley green & Trey Lewis, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Michael Ray, 8p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
IP Casino— Tobacco RD Band
Legacy— Tim Kinsey, 7p
Live Bait— 12 Sharp, 8p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s— Light Traveller’s
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb
Soul Kitchen— Between the Buried and Me,
Veets— Chris Powell, 8p


[FRI. MARCH 11]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Chaka Khan
Blind Mule— The Hallers, The Head, Darkwing, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing
Bywater Bistro— Neil Dover, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Gunpowder Reason, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Riley Green, 1p// J. Hawkins, 2p/// Brittany Grimes, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Zachery Thomas Diedrich, 6p//// Shane Owens, 10p/// Wes Loper & Tim Kinsey, 10:15p//// Hotel Oscar, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Little River Band, 8p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 9p
IP Casino— Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, 8p
Legacy— Shatzi and the String Boffin, 7p
Listening Room— Debbie Bond, 8p
Live Bait— 12 Sharp, 8p
Lulu’s— Three Bean Soup, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Christine Christian, 8p
Manci’s— Multi N Funk Band, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
The Merry Widow— New Breed Brass Band, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Billy Jewel, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Alannah McCready, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley)— Shelby Brown
O’Daly’s— J.J. Grey & Mofro// Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Ravenite— Shifting Tracks, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Destiny Brown
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson and Mel Knapp
Tropics— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SAT. MARCH 12]

BLUEGILL— Bruce Smelley, 12p// Tim Kinsey Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Crowned Jewelz, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Delta Smoke, 6p
Brickyard— Mario Mena Band
Cafe Del Rio— Shifting Tracks, 6p
Callaghan’s— Fat Man Squeeze
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Williams & Like Crump, 1p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, Join Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Ryan Balthrop, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 6p//// Shane Owens, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Gypsy Riot, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brandon Green, 9p
IP Casino— The Peking Acrobats, 8p
Legacy— Matt Neese and Josh Ewing, 7p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills, 8p
Live Bait— 12 Sharp, 8p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Manci’s— St. Patrick’s Day Party: Drunker Shade of Green, Journey 2 Mars, 4p
McSharry’s—DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Big Deal Burlesque, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Zach Doss, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley)— Charlie Wilson
O’Daly’s— Who’s Bad
Pirates Cove— Bill Barrow and the West Side Players, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Neil Dover, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — The Buds
Top of the Bay— Rhythm Intervention
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra, 8p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SUN. MARCH 13]

Big Daddy’s Grill— Neil Dover, 3p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Gillis Silo Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— McBro Duo, 5p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Brad Lawley & Tyler Champion, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Camm Lewis, 4p
Callaghan’s— Caleb Caudle
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Riley Green & Trey Lewsi, 12p/// Big Muddy, 1p//// Johnny Barbato & the Lucky Dogs, 1:30p//// David Dunn, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas, 6p//// Mario Mena, 10p//// Hotel Oscar, 10:30p
The Frog Pond— Will Kimbrough
Hangout— The Vegabonds, 6p
Live Bait— 12 Sharp, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Lisa Mills and Gram Rea, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra, 2:30p
Veets— Brittany Grimes & Cary Laine, 8p


[MON. MARCH 14]

Blind Mule— Commodus, Haybaby, Vibrant Troubadors, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 2p// Rebecca Barry Duo, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Vegabonds, 9:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


[TUE. MARCH 15]

Blind Mule— Ancient Warfare, 9p
BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Gregg Fells, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Callaghan’s— Lisa Mills
Civic Center— Elton John
Cockeyed Charlie’s—
Felix’s— Neil Dover, 6:30p
Flora Bama— Dublin Down, 2p// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// VegaBonds, 9:30p//// Ben Bradford, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— John Reno, 5p
Manci’s— josh Ewing, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6p
Veets— The Last Honkytonk Music Series, 8p


[WED. MARCH 16]

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic Wheel of Death, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Donnie Skidmore, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Ben Leninger, Greg Deluca
Cafe Del Rio— The Electric Sox, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Zachery Diedrich and Friends
Drifters— Delta Drifters, 7p
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Dublin Down, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// The Molly Ringwalds, 8p//// Ben Bradford, 10p//// Shawna P, 10:15p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
The Merry Widow— Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires
Shipp’s Harbour— Brent Burns
Veets— Mark Willis, 8p