THUR. MARCH 12

Bill’s by the Beach— Damien Lamb, 5p
Blind Mule— Of Legends and Liars, 10p
BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Haley
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// Bo Roberts, 5p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10:30p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Adam Holt Band, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Lulu’s— Honeyboy and Boots, 5p
McSharry’s— Dublin Down, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Chad Austin Parker, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Cornbred, 6p
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Flow Tribe, 9:30p
Veets— Lisa Mills, 8:30p


FRI. MARCH 13

Art Walk (Cathedral Square)— Bayou Rhythm, 6:30p
Beau Rivage— Santana
Bill’s by the Beach— Sam Glass, 7p
Blind Mule— Fairest, CALYX and Satelite Graveyard, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Jon Cowart, 6p
Blues Tavern— Big Al & The Heavyweights, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shawna P Trio
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Rock Killough, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Bat, 7p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Kyle Wilson, 10:30p
Hangout— Rumor Mill, 7p// DJ Ellux Furor, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Kansas, 8p
IP Casino— The Temptations & The Four Tops, 8p
Legacy— Cary Lane, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 8p
Lulu’s— Honeyboy and Boots, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Shadow, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Philo, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Acoustic Punch, 6:30p
Royal Knight— Karaoke w/ Gary
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Johnny Barbato, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 6p
Tropics— Fortunate Few Revue
Saenger— Elvis Costello
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Ground Level Fall, 6p


SAT. MARCH 14

American Legion Post— St. Patty’s Celebration, Karaoke, 2p// Arron, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p// Mental Extract, 10p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever featuring Billy Wayne Davis, 10p
BLUEGILL— Cary Lane, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— St. Patrick’s Day Street Party// DJ Pablo, Drunker Shade of Green, Naughty Professor, Cardinal Sons, Kansas Bible Company, 11a-11p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Haley
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Rock Killough, 2p// Wayne Mills Tribute, 4p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Dallas Moore Band, 10p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10:30p
Hangout— Rumor Mill, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9:30p
Hungry Owl— Bayou Rhythm, 2p
Legacy— David Chastang, 8p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— Tullamore Two, 3p// Drunker Shade of Green, 6:30p/// DJ Russell, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— This Side of 49, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Grayson Capps and The Lost Cause Minstrels, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — 3 Bean Soup, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie Wilson Duo, 6p
Top of the Bay— The Blacklist
Tropics— Al & Cathy
Saenger— The Sing Off Live
Soul Kitchen— Shehehe // Shantih Shantih // The F’n A-Holes // Earl’s Killer Squirrel, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. MARCH 15

Bill’s by the Beach— Mental Extract, 12p
Blind Mule— Whiskey Bitches
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a
Blues Tavern— Capt. Jerry, 5p
Captain’s Table— John Wynn, 11a
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Dave & Jee Show, 12p/// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 1p//// Davis Nix Band, 5:30p//// Cat Rhoades & The Truth, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Ryan Conner, 7p//// Wes Loper, Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry and John Cochran, 11a
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 4p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Cornbred, 11a
Soul Kitchen— Leon Bridges, 7p
Veets— Brent Loper, 8p


MON. MARCH 16

Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Dublin Down, 2p// Zachary Thomas Diedrich & the Bama Bayou Boys, 9:30p/// Brasher/Bogue, 10p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p// DJ Ellux Furor, 11p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 17

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 6p
Callaghan’s— Harrison McInnis Band// Peek
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Brandon
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato Trio, 5:30p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Hung Jury, 9:30p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 4p
McSharry’s— Kyle and Karl, 3p// The Leavin’ Bros, 6:30p


WED. MARCH 18

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Al & Cathy
Felix’s— Corey Rezner
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Zach Diedrich, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Brasher/Bogue, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 7p// DJ Ellux Fruror, 11p
Legacy— Emily Stuckey, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p