WED. MARCH 14

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mario Mena Duo 5:30p /// Red Clay Strays, 9:30p /// /Ja Rhythm, 10p///// Andy Wescott, 10:15p
IP Casino— Cory Landry, 8p
Listening Room— The Page Turners, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THURS. MARCH 15

Alabama’s Bar & Lounge— The Funkhouse Fever Trio
Bluegill— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Davis Nix, 2p// Ryan Balthrop 4p/// Lee Yankie, 5p//// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p///// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago, 6p////// Andy Wescott, 8p///////Ben Gallaher, 9p//////// Mustache the Band, 10p///////// Jo Jo Pres, 10:15////////// Mario Mena Band, 11p
IP Casino— Fortag, 9p
Listening Room— Molly Thomas with Rick Hirsch, 8p
Lulu’s— Brandon White, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell


FRI. MARCH 16

Alchemy— Blackwater Brass, 9p
Beau Rivage— Kansas, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry band
Brickyard— Tyler Mac Band
Callaghan’s— Red Clay Strays, 7p
El Camino— Rock Bottom w/Special Guest Rick Carter, 7:30p
Felix’s— Sergio Rangel Trio
Flora Bama— Zack Diedrick, 1p// Dublin Down, 2p/// David McCormick, 4p//// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p///// Big Muddy, 6p////// Brandon White Duo, 6p/////// Bruce Smelley, 6p//////// Andy Wescott, 8p////////// Ben Gallaher, 8p/////////// Mustache the Band, 10p//////////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p///////////// Davis Nix Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Chris LeBlanc, 9:30p
IP Casino— Clay Walker, 8p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills (Jimmy Robinson Opening), 8p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Jess Yancey, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Doubleshot, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Keith Burns, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Keke Wyatt, 8:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach)— Kyle Brady, 6p


SAT. MARCH 17

Beau Rivage— Tiffany Haddish, 8p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Lauren Murphy Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Halfway Show & Band
Brickyard— Albert Simpson
Callaghan’s— The Mulligan Brothers // Blackwater Brass // Devon Gilfillian
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Modern Eldorados
El Camino— The Leavin Brothers, 3p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 11a// Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 11a/// Tony Ray Thompson Duo, 1p//// Lucky Doggs, 2p///// Ole River String Band, 2p////// Davis Nix, 8p/////// Nick Peraino, 5p//////// Yeah Probably, 6p///////// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p////////// Andy Wescott, 6p/////////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p//////////// Adam Doleac, 9p///////////// River Dan Band, 10p////////////// Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p////////////// Casey Jamerson, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Chris LeBlanc, 9:30p
IP Casino— Cory Landry, 8p// Fortag, 9p
Listening Room— 5:50 Express, 8p
Live Bait— Dueling Piano with Michael Renna
Lulu’s— Rock Bottom w/Rick Carter
Manci’s— Red Clay Strays
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes)— Dustin Steen Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Symone French, 2p/// Sergio & the Satin Dogs, 6p//// Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 7:30p///// Bag of Donuts, 10p////// Yeah, Probably, 12a
Off The Hook— Elaine Petty, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Strickly Isbell, 5:30
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach)— Hippy Jim, 6p
Traders— The Funkhouse Fever Trio, 8:30p


SUN. MARCH 18

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Modern Eldorados, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
El Camino— Rondale & The Kit Katz, 3:30p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p// Al & Cathy 1p/// Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice, 1:30p//// Kevin Swanson, 2p///// Brandon White, 5p////// Jo Jo Pres, 5:30p/////// Perdido Brothers, 6p//////// Casey Jamerson, 9:30p///////// River Dan Band, 10p////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, David Olney, R.B. Morris, Eric Taylor, Larry T. Wilson
Listening Room— The Jolene Roxbury Variety Hour, 3p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Off The Hook— Zachary Diederick
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)Lisa Christian, 2p


MON. MARCH 19

Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Brandon White, 5:30p/// Open Mic with Cathy Pace, 6p//// Ja Rhythm, 10p///// Petty & Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 20

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jo Jo Pres, 10p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)Andrew Ayers, 6:30p
Satori Coffee House— Scott Yoder Band, DJ Cliccbait, 9p