[THUR. MARCH 17]

Blind Mule— Psychiatric Metaphors, The Off White, 9p
BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Cafe Del Rio— Brad Lawley, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 12p// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 1p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Ben Bradford, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Cort Carpenter, 10:30p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman & Sarah Aili, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Na Finna, 2:30p// Rondale & the Kit Katz, 6p
The Merry Widow— Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim Solo, 5p
Top of the Bay— Misused
Veets— David Chatel, 8p


[FRI. MARCH 18]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Rodney Carrington
Blind Mule— Falling for Insanity, Kavyk, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Gillis Silo Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Brickyard— Philo Beddo
Cafe Del Rio— MRW, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Multi-N Funk
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 1p// Smokin’ Elvis, 5p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Phin Addicts, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Fed 4, 10:15p//// Cort Carpentaer, 10:30p
Hangout— John and Jacob, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc., 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Aaron Lewis, 8p
IP Casino— Clay Walker, 8p
Legacy— Paw Paws Medicine Cabinet, 7p
Listening Room— Honey Boy & Boots, 8p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Manci’s— Jeri, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Brittany Grimes, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Five Jack Shot, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley)— Brigham Cason
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Cornbred, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Charlie and Mel Duo, 5p
Tin Roof— Georgia Giles, 6p
Tropics— Whyte Caps
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SAT. MARCH 19]

Beau Rivage— Rodney Carrington
Blind Mule— Snailmate, Elysian Feel, 10p
BLUEGILL— Bobby Butchka, 12p// Cary Laine Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Big Al & The Honey Weights, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Al & Cathy, 6p
Brickyard— Permagroove
Cafe Del Rio— Shifting Tracks, 6p
Fairhope Arts Festival— Neil Dover, 3p
Faulkner Amphitheater— Neil Dover, 1p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Brittany Grimes, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John joiner, Darrell Roberts, 2p//// Tim Kinsey, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Karen Waldrup Band, 6p//// Cockeyed Camel, 10:15p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Radio Inc., 9p
Legacy— Rock Bottom Duo, 7p
Listening Room— The Strangled Darlings, 8p
Lulu’s— Paul Roush, 5p
Manci’s— The Modern Eldorados, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Lefty Collins, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley)— The 7th Green
Pirates Cove— Big Muddy, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Alexa Burroughs, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice Duo, 5p
Tin Roof— Tony and Taylor Edwards, 6p
Top of the Bay— The Redfield
Veets— Sucker Punch, 9p


[SUN. MARCH 20]

Blind Mule— The Hallers, Dead Stars, 9p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Fly by Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern— McBro Duo, 5p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Tim Kinsey, 4p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Al & Cathy, 12p// Zachery Thomas Diedrich & James Wamble, 12p/// J-Ko, 1p//// Brandon Parnell, 5p//// Perdido Brothers, 5:15p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Justin Jeansonne, 6p//// CJ Solar, 10p//// Stolen Faces, 10:30p
The Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Lisa Mills, Randall Bramblett, Tommy Talton// Corky Hughes
Hangout— Category 4, 6p
Listening Room— Bear with me, 7p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Paul Roush, 5p
Manci’s— Edward David Anderson, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Mitchell Center— Rock and Worship Roadshow
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Destiny Brown, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim Solo, 12p
Veets— Laci Wright, 8p


[MON. MARCH 21]

Blind Mule— Sharkmuffin, Luckily I’m The Hunter, Handsome Scoundrels, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Brent Moyer, 2p// J. Hawkins, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// CJ Solar, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


[TUE. MARCH 22]

Blind Mule— A Sunday Fire, Computer Class, Outlast The End, 9p
BLUEGILL— Ryan Balthrop
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Gregg Fells, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Butch Cassidy’s— Al and Cathy
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Brent Moyer & Nick Branch, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Albert Simpson & John Kulinich, 10:15p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Soul Kitchen— The Wild Feathers, Bird Dog, 8p
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf—
Veets— Dylan Brown, Tyler Comings & Cary Laine


[WED. MARCH 23]

Blind Mule— Dirty Dishes, What Moon Things, 9p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— McBro Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Ben Leninger, Greg Deluca
Cafe Del Rio— The Electric Sox, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chris Miller and Friends
Drifters— The Delta Drifters, 7p
Felix’s— Sergio Rangel
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Brent Moyer & Nick Branch, 5:30p/// Lucky Dogs, 10p//// Albert Simpson & John Kulinich, 10:15p//// Heritage, 10:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Shipp’s Harbor Grill— Brent Burns
Veets— Mark Willis, 8p