THUR. MARCH 19

Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p
BLUEGILL— Brandon White, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & Friends, 8:30p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Haley
Felix’s— Bat
Flora Bama— Riley Green, 12p// Rusty Tabor, 2p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p//// Mario Mena, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Bill Barrow, 5p//// Adam Doleac, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Lee & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Legacy— Phil and Foster, 7p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt, 6p
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave, 7p
Veets— Cary Laine, 8p


FRI. MARCH 20

American Legion Post— Marietta Johnson School of Organic Education Spring Concert Series
Beau Rivage— Engelbert Humperdinck
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Brandon Santini, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Dave & Alice Chatel
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Riley Green, 12p// Wes Loper, 1p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//////// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Thom Shephard & Matt Hoggat, 8p//// Adam Doleac, 10p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10p//// The Springs, 10:30p
Hangout— U.S Band, 7p// DJ Ellux Furor, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Voodoo Gumbo, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— The Guess Who, 8p
IP Casino— Loretta Lynn, 8p
Legacy— Low Maintenance Trio, 6p// Peek, 8p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Adam Holt Dup, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Dulac Smack, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Corey Rezner, 6:30p
Royal Knight— Karaoke w/ Gary
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie and Mel, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p
Tropics— Harmony Grits
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— The Excelsior Band, 11a// Sam Bonfe, 11a


SAT. MARCH 21

American Legion Post— Marietta Johnson School of Organic Education Spring Concert Series
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p// Mental Extract, 10p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever, 10p
BLUEGILL—Al & Kathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— Glass Joe
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show// Riley Green, 12p/// Dave & Joe Show, 1p//// Ryan Conner, 1p//// John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 2p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// The Phin Addicts, 6p//// Riley green, 7p//// Adam Doleac, 10p//// Brain Hill, 10p//// Dave Jordan Band, 10:30p
Hangout— U.S Band, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Voodoo Gumbo, 9:30p
Legacy— Molly Thomas and the Rare Birds, 7p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Tim Kinsey, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Hannah Wallace, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Seth Walker, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Adam Doleac, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bud Smith Duo, 6p
Top of the Bay— Missused
Tropics— Rock Bottom
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Orchestra: From Tragedy to Triumph
Soul Kitchen— The Stolen Faces, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
The Wharf— Florida-Georgia Line, 8p
Windmill Market— Leland Clay, 6p


SUN. MARCH 22

Bill’s by the Beach— Mental Extract, 12p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a
Blues Tavern— Art & Lou, 5p
Callaghan’s— Cereus Bright
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Riley Green, 12p/// The Beachbillys, 12p//// Brian Hill, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Christina Christian, 7p//// Adam Doleac & Spenser Waasdrop, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne, 10p//// Heritage Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo, 11a
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Barstool Surfers, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa and John Joiner, 11a
Veets— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p


MON. MARCH 23

Blind Mule— Moon Tooth, 10p
Callaghan’s— Maggie Koerner
Felix’s— Melissa Joiner
Flora Bama— Riley Green, 12p// Zachary Diedrich, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// John King Band, 9:30p//// Big Muddy, 10p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p// DJ Ellux Furor, 11p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 24

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Brandon
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// John King Band, 9:30p//// Albert Simpson & Jon Cook, 10p//// Mario Mena, 10p////
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p// DJ Sremba, 11p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Denver Hawsey, 6p
Veets— Melissa Joiner, 8p


WED. MARCH 25

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry & Britt Meacham, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Riley Green, 12p// Neil Dover, 3p/// Justin Jeansonne, 5:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Albert Simpsin & Jon Cook, 10p//// Heritage Band, 10p//// Zachery Thomas Diedrich & Bama Bayou Boys, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 9p