THURSDAY MAR 20

Alabama Music Box— Three 6 Mafia with special guest, 7p
Blues Tavern— George Eberline Trio
Callaghan’s— Julie Anne
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Gal Holiday & Honky Tonk Revue, 5:30p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p/// Troy Brannon, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Nick Sturms, 10p//// The Springs, 10:30p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Grand Central— Megan Miller of American Idol
Hangout—Mojiles// Jimmy Lumpkin
Hard Rock (Live)— Peking Acrobats, 8p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 6:30p
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Stereo Dogs & Clark Shaw Jazz Band, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p


FRIDAY MAR 21

Beau Rivage— Michael Bolton, 8p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Harvest
Callaghan’s— Los Colognes
Celtic Irish Pub— Marlowe Ramirez
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MT Pockets
Courtyard @ 311— Raising Krama
DeCuba— Jim Armstrong, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Jack Roberston Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Cowboy Johnson, Ed Anderson, Jon Cook, 6p//// Mulligan Brothers, 10p//// Adam Holt Band, 10:30p
Garage— Johnny No
Hangout— The Oneders// Foxy Iguanas
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Phil Vaught, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Average White Band & Family Stone, 8p
Legacy— Zach Chavers
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Crowned Jewels, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6:30p
Satori— Tim Easton
Soul Kitchen— Delta Doom
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivary
Traders— Mark Willis Trio, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Cornbred
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a// Lisa Mills, 6p


SATURDAY MAR 22

Blind Mule— Leo J
Blues Tavern— John Bull Blues Band
Callaghan’s— Roman Street
Celtic Irish Pub— 21 Rising
Courtyard @ 311— Metchum Motor Company
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Big Muddy, 6p/// LeAnne Creswell, john Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Cornbred Trio, 10p//// Mulligan Brothers, 10p
Garage— Fortunate Few
Hangout— Peek// Adam Holt Band
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Phil Vaught, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Lonestar, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Miss Used, 10p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Kyle & Karl, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Modern Eldorado’s, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Traders— Doobious, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— On the Run
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


SUNDAY MAR 23

Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Lucky Doggs, 5p// Neil Dover Band, 6p
Hangout— Cornbred// Framing The Red
Legacy— Amy True
Lulu’s— Paul Roush, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell, 11:30a
Windmill Market— Leo. J, 11a


MONDAY MAR 24

Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Southern Drawl, 10p/// Van Etten Brothers, 10p
Hangout— The Investments// Ellux Furor
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p


TUESDAY MAR 25

Butch Cassidy’s— Cathy & Al
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt & Zack Chavers
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Big Muddy, 10p//// Southern Drawl, 10p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band// Ellux Furor
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Veets— Troy Brannon, 7p


WEDNESDAY MAR 26

BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern—Johnny & Lou
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Peek
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p/// Cornbred Trio, 10p/// Southern Drawl, 10p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies// JSteven
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— James Yon, 8p// Melissa Joiner, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Saenger— Leon Russell, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p


THURSDAY MAR 27

Blues Tavern— Ryan Balthrop Band
Callaghan’s— Benjamin Booker
Celtic Irish Pub— Sam Donald
Felix’s— Fat Lincoln Duo
Flora Bama— Southern Drawl, 10p
Garage— Zack Chavers Trio
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies// Peek
Legacy— Harrison McInnis
Live Bait— Black Berry Breeze, 10p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marshall, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Southern Sisters Tours, 6:30p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— David Chatel, 8p


FRIDAY MAR 28

Beau Rivage— Daryl Hall & John Oates, 8p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Midnight Ramblers
Celtic Irish Pub— Dax Riggs
Cockeyed Charlie’s—3HG
Courtyard @ 311— Brandon Bailey Band
DeCuba— Rhythm Intervention, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30// Big Muddy, 6p/// Ben Bradford Band, 10p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Garage— Crowded Jewelz
Hangout— Mojiles// Foxy Iguanas
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Orphan Annie, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Kellie Pickler, 8p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Live Bait— Black Berry Breeze, 10p
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Mirko— Swing
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson & Johnny Mullen, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Ryan Balthrop Band, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Mitch Johnson, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Jon Pardi
Traders— Johnny Barbato & the Lucky Dogs, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Leland Clay, 11a// Cane Pole Soul, 6p


SATURDAY MAR 29

Callaghan’s— Ben Jernigan Band w/ Johnny Sansone
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
Courtyard @ 311— Soulshine
Felix’s— Raising Karma
Flora Bama— Brooke Danielle Band, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Shea White & the Elements, 6p//// Ben Bradford Band 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hell Yeah, 10:30p
Garage— Low Maintenance
Hangout— Mojiles// The Perry Wall
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Orphan Annie, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Sinbad, 8p
IP Casino— Loretta Lynn, 8p
Legacy— Matt Mackey
Live Bait— Black Berry Breeze, 10p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Andrew Van Etten, 6:30p// Mac McAnally, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— YellowHammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Alan Hartzell & Chad Parker, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Kelly Poole and the Swingsets
Soul Kitchen— Hip-Hop Showcase
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lisa Zanghi, 11a 11a


SUNDAY MAR 30

Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Callaghan’s— The Heard
Felix’s— Sarah Percy
Flora Bama— Kyle Wilson, Jason Justice, 3p// Lucky Doggs, 5p/// True Blue, 6p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10p/// Cornbred, 10:30p
Hangout— Schofeild// The Perry Wall
Legacy— Amy True
Live Bait— Robbie Sellers, 8p
Lulu’s— Destiny Brown, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Traders— Joey Arata, 4p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnston, 11a


MONDAY MAR 31

Felix’s— Brett LaGrave
Hangout— The Investments// Ellux Furor
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY APR 1

Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese +1
Hangout— Category 4// Ellux Furor
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven, 9p
Lulu’s— Joey Arata, 5p
Saenger— Southern Soul Assembly, 8p


WEDNESDAY APR 2

BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Kyle & Karl
Hangout— Mario Mena Band// JSteven
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Lisa Christian and Vic Soul, 10:30p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p