WED. MAR 21

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p // Bruce Smelley, 5:30p /// Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p //// Oliver’s Twist, 10p
IP Casino— Cory Landry, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THURS. MAR 22

Bluegill— Brandon White
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer
Callaghan’s— Tyler Childers – SOLD OUT
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p // Sean Gasaway, 5p /// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p //// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago, 6p ///// Cort Carpenter, 9:30p ////// Yeah Probably, 10p //////// Matt Quintin, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Chris Bryant, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
McSharry’s— String Slingers, 7p|
The Merry Widow— Boytoy + Champagne Superchillin’, 9p
Satori Coffee House—  Mobile Jazz Club, 3p
Veets— Al & Cathy, 8p


FRI. MAR 23

Bluegill— Sergio Rangel, 12 // Bust, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln
Brickyard— Josh Ewing, Greg DeLuca & Ben Lieninger
Callaghan’s— The Artisanals w/The Prescriptions, 7p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Josh Newcom, 1p // Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p /// Sean Gasaway, 4p //// Jack Robertson a.k.a The Big Earl Show, 5:30 ///// Johnny B Trio, 6p ////// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 6p /////// Zack Diedrick, 6p //////// Matt Quintin, 8p ///////// Foxy Iguanas, 10p /////////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p /////////// Cort Carpenter, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9:30p
Listening Room— Chip Herrington Jazz Quintet, 8p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Stephen Sylvester, 8p
Manci’s— Robert Sully, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Embezzle, 10p
The Merry Widow— The Nude Party + Bad Cop, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Twang Gang, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Quentin Berry, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Mike Rowland, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Kyle Brady, 5:30p


SAT. MAR 24

Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p // Shelby Brown Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band
Brickyard— Albert Simpson & The Contingent
Callaghan’s— Phil & Walon
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— J Hawkins Trio, 11a // Brian Hill Band, 1p /// Big Muddy, 2p //// Hal Bruni, Evan Walker & Jaryd Lane, 2p ///// Sean Gasaway, 5p ////// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p /////// Al & Cathy, 6p //////// Jason Abel, 6p ///////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p ////////// Mario Mena Band, 10p /////////// Josh Newcom, 10:15p //////////// Anthony Orio, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Get The Led Out: The American Led Zeppelin, 8p
Listening Room— Jimmy Lumpkin with John Cochran, 8p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Stephen Sylvester, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Lefty Collins, 6:30
Off The Hook— Zachary Thomas Diedrich, 6p
Soul Kitchen— DJ Quickie Mart, Steamin Beamin // Loaded Gunn /// James Gotnew
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Mason Henderson, 5:30
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 11a

 


SUN. MAR 25

Big Beach Brewing— The Poarch Ninjas, 3p
Bluegill— Matt Baush, 12p // Tara Queen of the South, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
Callaghan’s— John Paul White – SOLD OUT
Felix’s— Jamie Anderson
Flora Bama— Char Parker Duo, 1p // Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice, 1:30p /// Beachbillys, 2p //// Brittany Grimes, 2p ///// Brandon White, 5p ////// Red Clay Strays, 5:30p /////// Perdido Brothers, 6p //////// Anthony Orio, 10p ///////// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Lisa Mills, Cary Hudson, Jamell Richardson, Lightnin’ Malcolm, Gram Rae
Listening Room— Sarah Burton with Madison Grace, 7p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Nori Hendrix, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 11a


MON. MAR 26 

Felix’s— Lefty Collins
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p // Zach Diedrich, 5:30p /// Cathy Pace, 6p //// Jo Jo Pres, 10p ///// Petty & Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. MAR 27

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Johnny Barbato
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p // J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30p /// Perdido Brothers, 6p //// Whyte Caps, 10p ///// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Stephen Sylvester, 6p