WED. MAR 28

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 6p // Brandon White 5:30p /// Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p //// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 10p ///// Maria Mena Duo, 10:15p
IP Casino— Josh Taylor, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THURS. MAR 29 

Bluegill— Light Travelers
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer // Zoogma
Callaghan’s— Brooks Hubbert
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Wes Loper, 2p // Lee Yankie, 5p /// Dueling Pianos, 5:30 //// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago 6p ///// Kyle Wilson Band, 9:30p /////// Mario Mena Band, 10p /////// Bruce Smelley, 10:15p
IP Casino— Todd O’Neill Band, 8p
Listening Room— Tinderbox Circus Sideshow
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 11a
Veets— Phil & Foster Live w/Veet, 8p


FRI. MAR 30

Big Beach Brewing— The Waxing Moon, 6:30p
Bluegill— Ryan Baltrop, 12p // Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levee
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Brickyard— Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Josh Newcom, 1p // Lea Anee Creswell Duo, 2p /// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p //// David McCormick, 6p ////// Hung Jury, 6p /////// Johnny B. Trio, 6p //////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p ///////// Red Clay Strays, 10p ////////// Wes Loper, 10:15p /////////// Kyle Wilson Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Phillip Phillips, 8p
IP Casino— Todd O’Neill Band, 8p
Listening Room— Debbie Bond with Rick Radiator
Lulu’s— The John Hard Project, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing
The Merry Widow— Hip Hop Showcase // J. Simon, Mr. 88, Beamin and Timmy /// Alfred Banks, 2Face with Stevo Strapped and Fed Tyme //// Marcel P., No Such Foster ///// Big Brown, Dee Villain, Nothing Special
Off The Hook— Keith “The Mailman” Burns, 6p
Old 27 Grill— Sugarcane Jane, 6:30p
Saenger— Here Come The Mummies
SanBar— Open Mic with Travis, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 5:30p


SAT. MAR 31

Big Beach Brewing— The Chillbillies, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p // Johnny & the Lucky Doggs, 6p\
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jimmy and Talia, 6p
Brickyard— Redfield
Callaghan’s— Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics
Dority’s Bar and Grill— The Red Clay Strays
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics, 1p // Ryan Balthrop Duo, 1p /// Al & Cathy, 2p //// Josh Newcom, 2p ///// Brittany Grimes, 4p ////// Brandon White, 5p /////// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p //////// Jay Williams Band, 6p ///////// Wes Loper, 6p /////////// Dallas Moore, 8p /////////// Braxton Calhoun, 10p ///////////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p ///////////// Oliver’s Twist, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9:30p
IP Casino— Todd O’Neill Band, 8p
Listening Room— Darcy Malone and the Tangle
Lulu’s— Slide Bayou, 5p
Manci’s— Yeah, Probably
The Merry Widow— Super Nice Bros, Wester Lands, LF Knighton // Cockfight, The Underhill Family Orchestra, Black Titan /// Red Clay Strays, Black Mouth Cur, Camm Lewis, Laurie-Anne Armour, Symonne French
Off The Hook— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Soul Kitchen— George Porter Jr. & The Runnin’ Pardners w/Bonerama, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mack Walter, 12p
Top of the Bay— Fat Lincoln, 10p


SUN. APR 1

Bluegill— James Adamson, 12p // Redfield 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Trio, 12p // Dallas Moore, 1p /// Songs of Rusty McCugh w/Jason Justice, 1:30p //// J. Hawkins Trio, 2p ///// Mason Henderson, 2p ////// Bruce Smelley, 5p /////// Jo Jo Pres, 5:30p //////// Perdido Brothers, 6p ////////// Braxton Calhoun, 10p ////////// Dallas Moore, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Billy McLaughlin, John Cochran & The Bodhi Trio, Vic Saul
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Off The Hook— Open Mic with Jimmy Dunnam, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p


MON. APR 2

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p
Felix’s— Sergio Rangel
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p // Zachary Diedrick, 5:30p /// Open Mic w/Cathy Pace, 6p //// Mario Mena Band, 10p ///// Petty & Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. APR 3

Bluegill— Johnny Hayes
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy McDonald
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p // Zachary Diedrick, 5:30p /// Perdido Brothers, 6p //// Whyte Caps, 10p ///// Jo Jo Pres, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Three Bean Soup, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson, 6p