[THUR. MARCH 3]

BLUEGILL— Rebecca Barry Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Cafe Del Rio— Jerry Powell, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson , 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Join Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Josh Newcom & Kyle Wilson, 10:15p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
The Merry Widow— Deer Tick
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Tree-Oh, 6p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill — Brent Burns
Tin Roof— Georgia Giles, 6p
Veets— Justin Fobes, 8p


[FRI. MARCH 4]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
American Legion Post 199— The George Eberlein Trio, 6p
Beau Rivage— Michael Bolton
Blind Mule— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, Renshaw Davies, Tony Matranga, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Eric Erdman Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Brandon Santini, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastand and The Long Road Home, 6p
Brickyard— Stolen Faces
Cafe Del Rio— Lee Yankie Band, 6p
Callaghan’s— Kristy Lee
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 2p// Ryan Balthrop, 5p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Josh Newcom & Jason Justice, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Davis Nix Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Kyle Wilson, 10:30p
Hangout— Category 4, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey
Hard Rock (Live)— Kansas, 8p
IP Casino— Craig Wayne Boyd, 8p
Legacy— Jeri Trio, 7p
Listening Room— Reverend Justin Hylton, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Gregg Fells, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Schatzi and the String Boffin, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulshine, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
The Porch— Neil Dover, 8p
Tropics— 5:50 Express
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SAT. MARCH 5]

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— Jimmy Lumpkin, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Woo Tones, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Brickyard— Uri
Cafe Del Rio— MRW, 6p
Callaghan’s— Daniel Elias and the Exotic Dangers
Dauphin St Blues Company— Shifting Tracks, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Jon Cowart, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Wayne Mills Tribute, 2p//// Tim Kinsey, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Davis Nix Band, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey
IP Casino— Jewel, 8p// Rexton Lee, 8p
Legacy— David Chastang, 7p
Listening Room— Ruby and the Rogues, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Manci’s— The Lizards, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chad Parker, 6:30p
Tin Roof— Tony and Taylor Edwards, 6p
Top of the Bay— Grayson Caps
Soul Kitchen— Ceelo Green, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


[SUN. MARCH 6]

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Modern Eldorados, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Rock Bottom, 6p
Cafe Del Rio— Camm Lewis, 4p
Callaghan’s— Colin Lake
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Al & Cathy, 12p// Foxy Iguanas, 12p/// Josh Newcom, 1p//// Lucky Doggs, 1:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 4:30p//// Tim Kinsey, 5p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Last Honky Tonk, 8:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p
Hangout— Something Huge, 6p
Listening Room— Bad Blood Benton, 7p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Veets— Christina Christian, 8p


[MON. MARCH 7]

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Mac Walter, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 6p// American Gladiators with the Perry Wall, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Saenger— Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters


[TUE. MARCH 8]

Alchemy— David Liebe Hart, 9p
Blues Tavern— Ross Newell
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Greg Fells, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Butch Cassidy’s— Sasah Percy
Fairhope Brewery— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// David Dunn, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 9:30p//// Lucky Doggs, 10p//// Selby Minner Dup, 10:15p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 7p
Veets— Christina Christian, 8p


[WED. MARCH 9]

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Matt Neese Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Ben Leninger, Greg Deluca
Cafe Del Rio— Lee Yankie, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Drifters— The Delta Drifters, 7p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Riley Green & Trey Lweis, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 9:30p//// Casey Jamerson, 10p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10:15p
Hangout— US Band, 6p
Legacy— Cary Laine, 7p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Veets— Mark Willis, 8p