[THUR. MARCH 31]

BLUEGILL— Lee Yankie Duo
Blues Tavern— Biscuit Miller & The Mix, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Josh Ewing & Ross Newell
Cafe Del Rio— Camm Lewis, 6p
Callaghan’s— Charlie Young
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke with JJ
Felix’s— Shifting Tracks
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// LeaAnne Creswell & Darrel Roberts, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Rusty Tabor w/Mark Sherrill, 6p//// Chole & Olivia Kimes, 7p//// Lucky Doggs, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p//// Whyte Caps, 10:13p
Hangout— Tyler Mac, 6p
IP Casino— Wine Markers Tour, 6:30p
Listening Room— Hotel Oscar, 8p
Live Bait— 3HG
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Pleasure Island Tiki Bar – Neil Dover, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice Duo, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Third Eye Blind, 8p
Veets— Wes Loper, 9p


[FRI. APRIL 1]

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Layden and The Lion, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p / Dale and Matt, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang & the Long Road Home, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shea White & Friends
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 2p// Smokin Elvis, 5p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Davis Nix, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Wes Loper & Tim Kinsey, 10:15p//// Rob Aldrich & Co, 10:30p
Ginny Lane Bar & Grill— Neil Dover, 6p
Golden Nugget— Leon Russell, 8p
Hangout— The Perry Wall, 7p
IP Casino— Bill Engvall, 8p
Listening Room— Writer’s round hosted by Taylor Craven, featuring Christina Christian, Abe Partridge, Rock Killough, Double Dee and Matt Hoggatt.
Live Bait— 3HG
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Jamie Adamson, 8p
Manci’s— Will Kimbrough, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Billy Jewel, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Winston Ramble, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 5p
Tropics— Rhythm Intervention
Soul Kitchen— Chanel West Coast, 10p


[SAT. APRIL 2]

Beau Rivage— Moody Blues
Blind Mule— Hollow Leg, 10p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 12p / Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— WooTones
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Callaghan’s— Matt and Sherry Neese, Wes Loper Duo
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Neil Dover, 6:30p
Flora Bama— Men of Leisure, 12p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p//// Zachery Diedrich, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson, 6p//// Davis Nix, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p//// Wes Loper & Tim Kinsey, 10:15p//// Rob Aldrich & Co., 10:30p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Hard Rock (Live)— Foghart, 8p
Listening Room— Stories and songs featuring Dale Drinkard Jr., Brandon White and Shea White
Live Bait— 3HG
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Manci’s— Great Peacock, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Firkin Fest featuring Winston Ramble, Festival Expressions and Mulligan Brothers, 2p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Crawfish with music by Billy Jewel, 4p
Pirates Cove— The Budz, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner, 5p
Top of the Bay— Gypsy Riot
Saenger— Black Jacket Symphony
Soul Kitchen— Glowrage, 9:30p


[SUN. APRIL 3]

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 12p / K-Mack, 6p
Blues Tavern— Donnie Skidmore Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke with Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Brian Hill Trio, 12p// Christina Christian, 12p/// Perdido Brothers, 5:15p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 5:30p//// Heritage, 6p//// Neil Dover, 6p//// Luckys Doggs, 10p//// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Hotel Oscar, 10:30p
The Frog Pond— Spencer Bohren, Erica Taylor, Ray Bonneville, Gove Scrivenor, 3p
Hangout— Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Nikki Talley, 5p
Manci’s— Maggie Koerner, 8p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim Sloan, 12p


[MON. APRIL 4]

Blues Tavern— Open mic jam
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ross Burroughs, 6p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Delta Donnie Mathis, 2p// T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
The Merry Widow— The Hallers, Dwight Smith, Monte, 8p


[TUE. APRIL 5]

BLUEGILL— David Chastang
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Gregg Fells, 6p
Brickyard— Justin Wall
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke with Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Johnny Barbato
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// J. Hawkins, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Brian Hill, 10:15p
The Hot Spot— Brent Burns
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Jefferson Street Parade Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— 92ZEW’s Beer, Bands and Bingo with music by Bob Erikson, 6p
Saenger— Dr. John & the Nite Trippers


[WED. APRIL 6]

BLUEGILL— Ross and Les
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Ben Leninger, Greg Deluca
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese
Felix’s— Matt & Sherri
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Mike Diamond Jr., 5:30p///
Smokin Elvis, 6p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p
//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Shipp’s Harbor Grill— Brent Burns