THUR. MARCH 5

Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 7p
BLUEGILL— Kyle and Karl, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Friends, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter w/ Ingrid Marie
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Karaoke w/ Haley
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mickey Springston, Mel Knapp, 6p/// Megan McMillan, 10p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Seller, 6p
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Kevin Gates, 8p
Veets— Benny & Katrina Austin, 8p


FRI. MARCH 6

Beau Rivage— Rodney Carrington
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 7p
Blind Mule— J.W. Teller, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Delta Reign, 6p
Blues Tavern— Alabama Fats, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Last Call Rodeo
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Tyler Me, 6p//// Ryan Conner, 7p//// Lucky Dogs, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Casey Jamerson, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 8p
Hard Rock (Live)— Aaron Lewis, 8p
IP Casino— Willie Nelson and Family
Legacy— Gabe Willis, 6p// Rollin in the Hay, 8p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Stereo Dogs, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Sonic Blue, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Royal Knight— Karaoke w/ Gary
Top of the Bay— The Velcro Pygmies
Tropics— Whyte Caps
Saenger— Robert Earl Keen
Soul Kitchen— Kristy Lee, 8p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Revere, 11a// Christopher Duncan Duo, 6p


SAT. MARCH 7

Beau Rivage— Rodney Carrington
Bill’s by the Beach— Sam Glass +1, 7p// Mental Extract, 10p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever, 10p
BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tugboat Willy, 9p
Callaghan’s— The Deslondes and Banditos
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Elaine Petty, 1p// J. Hawkins, 1p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 6p//// Angel Mary & the Tennessee Werewolves, 9p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Hotel Oscar, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow, 8p
IP Casino— Willie Nelson and Family
Legacy— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey, 7p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Andy Citrin, 6:30p// Canaan Smith
Old 27 Grill— Roger Wood Duo, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 6p
Tropics— Rodger Fleshman Duo
Soul Kitchen— Nu Nation, Alfred Banks, 32-Bit, TruthSeekah with DJ Ream, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnson, 11a


SUN. MARCH 8

Bill’s by the Beach— Mental Extract, 12p// Joshua Ward, 5p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Callaghan’s— Dylan LeBlanc w/Ruby the Rabbitfoo
Captain’s Table— John Wynn, 11a
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Dave & Joe Show, 12p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 2p//// Justin Jeansonne, 5p//// Hotel Oscar, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 9:30p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Zachary Thomas Diedrich & The Bama Bayou Boys, 10p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa and John Joiner, 11a
Soul Kitchen— Saints of Valory, The Wind and the Wave, 7p
Veets— Holli Mosley & Tim Kinsey, 8p


MON. MARCH 9

Blind Mule— Blind Pets, Dirty Few, Jaguarundi, 10p
Felix’s— Hannah Wallace
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 5:30p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Jay Williams Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MARCH 10

Blind Mule— Black Titan, 10 Foot Beast, 10p
BLUEGILL— Brandon White, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Brandon
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Zach Diedrich, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Lee Yankie, 10p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 5p
Veets— Matt Neese & Josh Ewing, 8p


WED. MARCH 11

Blind Mule— The Hallers, The Volks, 10p
BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & Britt Meacham, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Bat, 5:30p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p//// Brian Hill, Tony Ray Thompson &Frankie Golden, 10p//// Hung Jury, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Edward David Anderson, 5p
Veets— Grits N’ Pices, 8p