THURSDAY MARCH 6

Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Baak Gwai/ Champion Club/ Dead Marshes
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato & Luther Wamble, 10p// Rowdy Johnson, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthop, 6:30p
Live Bait— Kicks, 10p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
McSharry’s— Marshall & TJ
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Brothers Osborne, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p


FRIDAY MARCH 7

Alabama Music Box—Tedo Stone, Today The Moon, Tomorrow the Sun, Sol Cat; 9p
BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Harper & Midwest Kind
Celtic Irish Pub— Super happy Train Wreck
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Disciples of the Crow
Courtyard @ 311—Midlife Crisis
DeCuba— Brett LaGrave, 8p
Felix’s— Bling Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 6p/// Dallas Moore & the Snatch Wranglers, 10p//// Rollin’ in the Hay, 10p
Grand Central— Matt & Sherry Neese
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mayday Mayday, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— .38 Special, 8p
Legacy— Julie Ann Sellers, 7p
Live Bait— Kicks, 10p
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Justin Fobes, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Glass Joe, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Harrison McInnis, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Kyle & Karl
Wind Creek Casino— Toia Jones and Lyriq
Windmill Market— Dale Drinkard, 11a

SATURDAY MARCH 8

Alabama Music Box— Andy D// Grey Granite, Oreo Jones, Sirius Blvck, Freddie Bunz, John Stamps, 9p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue
Callaghan’s— Great Peacock
Celtic Irish Pub— Gerard Raley and Gary Cooper
Courtyard @ 311— Them Again
Felix’s— Disciple of the Crows
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Dallas Moore & the Snatch Wranglers, 10p/// Rollin’ in the Hay, 10p
Grand Central— Philo
Hangout— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 7p// Adam Holt Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mayday Mayday, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, 8p
Legacy— Holly Mosley as Dale Drinkard, 7p
Live Bait— Kicks, 10p
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Sarah P, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Jimmy LeeHannaford, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Three Bean Soup
TP Crockmiers— Fat Lincoln
Wind Creek Casino— Lookin 4 Juice
Windmill Market— Zach Sierke, 11a


SUNDAY MARCH 9

Alabama Music Box— Close to Home, Famous Last Words, 5p
Blues Tavern— Mike Eagan
Celtic Irish Pub— MasonJar
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Rollin’ in the Hay, 3p// Luck Doggs, 5p/// Moustache Band, 6p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 7p//// Dallas Moore & Snatch Wranglers, 9:30p
Hangout— Schofield, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Legacy— Amy True
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p/5p
Old 27 Grill— Stan Foster Duo, 11:30 a
Windmill Market— Alan Hartzell, 11a


MONDAY MARCH 10

Callaghan’s— Robert Ellis, Jonny Fritz and Steelism
Felix’s— Troy Brannon
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Moustache Band, 10p//// Van Etten Brothers, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 7p// Ellux Furor, 11p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Mirko— Hyland House
Soul Kitchen— ZZ Ward, 6:30p


TUESDAY MARCH 11

Butch Cassidy’s— Andy Macdonal
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt & Dave Chatel
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— John King Band, 9:30p// Fatty Waters, 10p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 7p// Ellux Furor, 11p
Lulu’s— Rebecca Barry, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Deluxe Trio, 7p


WEDNESDAY MARCH 12

Alabama Music Box— Japanther, Tiny Moving Parts, 9p
BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny & Lou
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Perry Wall
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p/// John King Band, 9:30p//// Cornbred Trio, 10p//// Fatty Waters, 10p
Hangout— JSteven, 7p// Mario Mena Band, 11p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Christina Christian, 5p


THURSDAY MARCH 13

Blues Tavern— Biscuit Miller & The Mix
Celtic Irish Pub— Jeff Ruby
DeCuba— Dale Drinkard, 6p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, 6p// Ben Bradford & Spencer, 10p/// John King Band, 10:30p
Hangout— US Band, 7p// Peek, 11p
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 6:30p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Heather Lee and The Party of 3, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— 31 South Band


FRIDAY MARCH 14

BlueGill— Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton
Celtic Irish Pub— The Handsome Scoundrels
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chico and Chris
Courtyard @ 311— Peek
DeCuba— Andrew Van Etten, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Ben Bradford & Spencer, 10p
Hangout— US Band, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gypsy Riot, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Billy Currington, 8p
Legacy— John Hayes and John Cochran, 7p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Adam Holt Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Kyle and Karl, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
TP Crockmiers— Ruff Water
Soul Kitchen— Kristy Lee, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Major Moves Band
Windmill Market— Michael Tilley Duo, 11a// Fat Man Squeeze, 6p


SATURDAY MARCH 15

Blues Tavern— Harold Floyd Band
Callaghan’s— A Drunker Shade of Green, 12p// Ryan Balthrop & Harrison Mcinnis, 3p/// Kansas Bible Company, 7p//// St. Paul and The Broken Bones, 8p
Courtyard @ 311— Jimmy Lumpkin Band
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Kelligh Bannon, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// hotel Oscar, 10p//// Southern Crescent Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 7p// Adam Holt Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gypsy Riot, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)—Percy Sledge & Clarence Carter, 8p
IP Casino— George Thorogood & the Destroyers, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper, 7p
Lucky— Mob Towne Revival, 6p// Jessee Sawyer & Sergio Rangel Duo, 9p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— A Drunker Shade of Green, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Brett LaGrave, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
O’Daly’s— The Mulligan Brothers, 6p// Sister Hazel, 9:30p
Old 27 Grill— Fat Man Squeeze, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— The Budz
TP Crockmiers— Ruff Water
Saenger— Csardas
Wind Creek Casino— Lacee
Windmill Market— The Excelsior Band, 11a


SUNDAY MARCH 16

Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Lukcy Doogs, 5p// Asteria Lux, 9:30p/// Diamond Hitch, 10p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Legacy— Amy True
Lucky— Jeff Johnson, 4p// Andrew Van Etten, 8p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Saenger— Csardas
Windmill Market— Howell N’ Jones, 11a


MONDAY MARCH 17

Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cowboy Johnson, 3p// Dublin Down, 7p/// Asteria Lux, 10p//// Diamond hitch, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 7p// Ellux Furor, 11p
Lucky— BB Palmer & The Kudzu, 10a// Braxton Bean & Harrison Myles Duo, 2p/// Jessee Sawyer & Sergio Rangel Duo, 6p//// 12 Sharp, 6p//// The Perry Walls, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
McSharry’s— Stag Nation, 6:30p


TUESDAY MARCH 18

Alabama Music Box— The Pizza Underground, Toby Goodshank, Super Nice Bros, The Jack Blind Band, 9p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Callaghan’s— Peek, 5p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt & Josh Ewing
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 6p// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 9:30p/// Nick Sturms, 10p//// Tyler Mac Trio, 10p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 7p// Ellux Furor, 11p
Lulu’s— Joey Arata, 5p


WEDNESDAY MARCH 19

BlueGill— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny & Lou
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sherry Court
Felix’s— Bobby Butuchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p/// Asteria Lux, 10p//// Nick Sturms, 10p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// JSteven, 11p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Jonesy Gambino Duo, 5p