WED. MARCH 7

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Felix’s— Jamie Anderson
Flora Bama— Albert Simpson & John Kulinich, 11a// Neil Dover, 2p/// Bruce Smelley, 5:30p//// Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p///// Mario Mena Band, 10p////// Dustin Bogue, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Doc Rogers, 7p

THURS. MARCH 8

Bluegill— Lee Yankee Duo
Blues Tavern— Retrobution Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Yellowhammer
El Camino— Crawfish & Leavin Bros Duo
Felix’s— Light Travelers
Flora Bama— Zach Diedrich, 2p// Albert Simpson & John Kulinich, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago, 6p///// Ja Rhythm, 9:30p////// Jerry Jacobs Band, 10p/////// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Drugstore Gypsies, 8p
Lulu’s— Bust, 5p
Manci’s— Josh Ewing, 7p
McSharry’s— Lite Travellers, 7p
Off The Hook— Karaoke with Sugarbabies, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Cody Johnson, 8:45p
Veets— Drew Bentley Live with Veet, 8p

FRI. MARCH 9

Big Beach Brewing— Dueling Pianos with Frankie & Steve, 6:30p
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p // David Chastang Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No
Brickyard— Midnight Revel
El Camino— Johnny Hayes
Felix’s— Grits n Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Duo, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30//// Brandon White, 6p///// Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah, 6p////// Scott Koehn, Lisa Zhanghi & Doug Habbena, 6p/////// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p//////// Yeah, Probably, 10p///////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p///////// Jerry Jacobs Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Kill Monsters, 9:30p
IP Casino— The Pointer Sisters, 8p
Listening Room— Jamell Richardson, 8p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Bayou Rhythem, 8p
Manci’s— Grayson Capps and Corky Hughes, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Liza Anne + Sun Seeker, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree-Oh, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Joshua Stephen Ward Duo, 6:30p
Soul Kitchen— Perpetual Groove, 8:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Strickly Isbell, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 6p
Zebra Club— Identity Crisis, 9p

SAT. MARCH 10

Big Beach Brewing— Spearman Brewers, 6:30p
Bluegill— Jimmy Lumplin, 12p // Matt Neese
Blues Tavern— Rick McNaughton Band
Brickyard— Slide Bayou
Callaghans— The High Divers with Hannah Wicklund & the Stepping Stones
Felix’s— John Cochran Duo
Flora Bama— Al & Cathy, 1p// Spencer Maige 1p/// J. Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Jo Jo Pres, 2p///// David Swanson, 4p////// Dave McCormick, 5p/////// Jack Robertson a.k.a. The Big Earl Show, 5:30p//////// Johnny B. Trio, 6p///////// Mackenna & Brock 6p////////// Greg Lyons, 8p/////////// Fox Iguanas, 10p//////////// Brandon White Duo, 10:15p///////////// Red Clay Strays, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Irma Thomas, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Kill Monsters, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Aaron Lewis: Songs and Stories, 8p
Listening Room— Radney Foster with Eric Erdman, 8p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Manci’s— Delta Smoke, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Yonatan Gat, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Emily Stuckey Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Glass Joe, 6:30p
Off The Hook— Brett Lagrave
Soul Kitchen— Matisyahu, Eminence Ensemble, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Three Bean Soup, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jason Justice, 11a

SUN. MARCH 11

Big Beach Brewing— Jim Burt, 3p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p // Fortag, 6p
Callaghans— Sarah Shook & the Disarmers
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Lee Yankie, 11a// Smokey Otis Trio, 12p/// Chad Parker Duo, 1p//// Songs of Rusty McHugh with Jason Justice, 1:30p///// Al & Cathy, 2p////// Mason Henderson, 3p/////// Dave McCormick, 5p///////// Nick & The Ovorols, 5:30p///////// Big Muddy, 6p////////// Perdido Brothers, 6p/////////// Mackenna & Brock, 10p//////////// Spencer Maige, 10:15p///////////// Daisy Dukes Band, 10:30p
Frog Pond— David Wilcox, 3p
Listening Room— Caleb Caudle Album Release Party with Abe Partridge, 7p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
The Merry Widow— Wild Moccasins
Off The Hook— Open Mic with Jimmy Dunnam
Soul Kitchen— Fleet Foxes, Natalie Prass, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Gerry Gambino, 11a

MON. MARCH 12

Felix’s— Jamie Anderson
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Brandon White, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah, 9:30p///// Daisy Dukes Band, 10p////// Petty & Pace, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

TUE. MARCH 13

Bluegill— Jamie Adamson
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Felix’s— Chris Houchin
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p// J. Hawkins Duo, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Spunk Monkees, 9:30p/////Yeah Probably, 10p/////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Robbie Sellers, 6:30p