THURS. MAY 1

Alabama Music Box— Aqua Nebula Oscillator // Electric Sheep // Dead Balloons, 9p
Baumhower’s(The Wharf)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
Blues Tavern— Funky Monkey
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Celtic Irish Pub— Jeff Powers
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s—Jerri
Flora Bama— Cass Hunter Duo, 2p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Neil Dover Band, 10p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— No Idea, 9p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Jay Williams Band, 10p
Legacy— Brett LaGrave
Live Bait— Mojiles Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marshall, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Unseen Evidence
Soul Kitchen—David Nail, 7:30p


FRI. MAY 2

Art Gallery Space 401—Shifting Tracks, The Swivelletes and Taylor Knighton, 7p
Baumhower’s(The Wharf)— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Matt & Sherry Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern— HalfWay Show & Band
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Ric McArthur
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Harrison McInnis, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Destiny Brown, 3p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Ty Bates Band, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10p//// Kim Carson & the Enablers, 10p//// Cat Rhoades & The Truth, 10:30p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Sweet Root, 9p
Hangout— The Oneders, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Finger Discount, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Uncle Kracker, 8p
Laps— Jimmy Lumpkin
Legacy— Johnny Hayes
Live Bait— Mojiles Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Meachum Motor Company ft. Rebecca Barry, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Melissa and John Joiner, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Dusty Sanderson, 8p
Pirates Cove— Rondale and the Kit Katz, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — PEEK, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Lee Yankie Duo, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Unseen Evidence
Soul Kitchen— Hellyeah with Adrenaline Mob, 7p
Windmill Market— The Excelsior Band, 6p


SAT. MAY 3

Baumhower’s(The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
BLUEGILL— 31 South Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Co.
Callaghan’s— Houndsmouth w/ Clear Plastic Masks
Celtic Irish Pub— Kill Monsters
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al & Cathy
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s—John Miller Trio
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Rez Duo, 1p/// Jezebels/Preachin to the Choir, 2p//// Johnny Barbato, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Kim Carsnon & Enablers, 6p//// Sam Glass Trio, 8p//// Fatty Waters, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10p//// David Oakleaf Band, 10:30p
Garage— Wailin’ Train
Golden Nugget— Cowboy Mouth, 8p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Sweet Root, 9p
Grand Central— Srrong Fold
Hangout— The Unlikely Candidates, 7p// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Finger Discount, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Craig Campbell, 8p
Laps— Joey Abruscato and Low Maintenance Trio
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Live Bait— Mojiles Band, 9p
Lulu’s— Shawna P, 4p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Adam Holt Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Charlie Wilson, 5p// Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pirates Cove— The Budz, 11a// The Moonshine Babies, 2:30p// Tyler Champion, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — WORX, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa and John Joiner, 12p// Mel Knapp, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Tropics— Budz and Free Crawfish
Saenger— Best of Rodgers and Hammerstein, 8p
Windmill Market— Micheal Tilley, 11a


SUN. MAY 4

Blind Mule— Cosplay Brunch: Be With You, 10a
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a// The Modern Elderado’s, 6p
Blues Tavern— Half Way Show & Band
Callaghan’s— Will Kimbrough with guest Lilly Hiatt
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 12:30p// Bill Moody Memorial, 1p//// Mario Mena Duo,1p//// Rhythm Intervention, 2p//// Kim Carson & the Enablers, 5p//// David Oakleaf Band, 6p//// Jezebels Chill’n, 6p//// Rez Duo, 7p//// Hurricane Warning, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p
Garage— The Red Field
Hangout— Tribe Zion, 6p// The Perry Wall, 10p
Live Bait— Mason Henderson Hosts our Open Mic Jam Session, 8p
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Dr. Bill and the Bandaides, 11a// Scott Bryan Trio, 4p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Ryan Balthrop, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Three Bean Soup, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy-Gambino, 11p// Jimmy Lee Hanaford, 2p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Saenger— Best of Rodgers and Hammerstein, 2:30p
Soul Kitchen— Mr. Boss vs. King Syph, 9p
Windmill Market— Alan Hartzell, 11a


MON. MAY 5

Celtic Irish Pub— Black Irish Texas
Felix’s— Brittany Grimes
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 3p// T-Bone Montgomery, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10p
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
OK Bicycle Shop— Mob Town Revival, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p


TUES. MAY 6

Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan
Callaghan’s— Spirit Family Reunion
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Rez & the Solutions, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop Trio, 10p
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Ellux Ford, 10p
Lulu’s— Joey Arata, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Rising Appalachia, 9p


WED. MAY 7

Baumhower’s(The Wharf)— Tony Bower
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy Trio
Brown Bag in Bienville — Meacham Motor Co., 11:30a
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Willaims
Felix’s— Mario Mena
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Dave & Joe Show, 5:30p/// McKenize Pass w/ Rhonda Hart & Scott Koehn, 6p/// Brain Hill Trio, 10p/// Fatty Waters, 10p
Garage— Jonesy Gambino Duo
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Brandon Green, 9p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p