THUR. MAY 14

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 11a
BLUEGILL— Grits N Pieces
Blues Tavern— J.P. Soars & the Red Hots, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p/// Adam Doleac, 10p//// Joey Hart & Steve Webber, 10p
Legacy— Dale Drinkard
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
McSharry’s— Dublin Down, 6:30p
Pinzones— Oh Jere,iah
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Alexa Burrough, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf — Sugarcane Jane
Veets— Andy MacDonald, 8p


FRI. MAY 15

Alchemy— Thirstes Reunion// Ric McNaughton Band featuring Carrol (Fang) Barrett and Harold Floyd from the Blues Band, Rogerwood, String Slingers and more!, 5p
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Alexa Burroughs
Beau Rivage— Gladys Knight
Bimini Bob’s— Destiny Brown
Blind Mule— Grey Market and Future Primitives, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Greg Fells Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Dave Dunavent & Evol Love, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Redfield
Ed’s Seafood— Dale Drinkard, 6p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 6p//// Shane Owens Band, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Federak Expression, 10:30p
Hangout— Hangout Music Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey
Hard Rock (Live)— Satisfaction The International Rolling Stones Show, 8p
IP Casino— Chris Young, 8p
Legacy— Tim Kinsey, 6p// David Chastang and the Long Road Home, 8:30p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Rock Bottom, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chase Gassaway, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Unseen Evidence, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Acoustic Punch, 6:30p
Pinzones— Chris Spies
Tacky Jacks (Ft. Morgan) — Top Hat and Jackie, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Whyte Capps, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Scott Coehn, 6p
Tropics— Grits n Pieces
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Kyle & Karl, 11:30a// John Milham & Friends, 6p


SAT. MAY 16

American Legion Post 88— Bill and Arron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Roger Plemons
BLUEGILL— Brandon Bailey, 11a// Wes Loper, 6p
Blues Tavern— 15th Anniversary Party, Johnny No
Callaghan’s— Red Field
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill
Ed’s Seafood— David Chastang
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Shane Owens Band, 10p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// J.Hawkins, James Daniel, Frankie Golden, 6p//// Ty Bates Band, 6p
Golden Nugget— Nitty Girtty Dirt Band, 8p
Hangout— Hangout Music Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank the Monkey
Legacy— Gabe Willis and Mike Jernigan
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggans, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Matt and Sherry Neese, 6:30p
Old Bama Barn— Buzzard Bait, 9p
Old 27 Grill— Hannah Wallace, 6:30p
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Pirates Cove— 5lb. Bass, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Damien Lamb, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jon Cornbred, 11a// Marty McIntosh Duo, 6p
Top of the Bay— Lynam
Tropics— Bennie Austin Trio
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Maze, 8p
Windmill Market— E2, 11a


SUN. MAY 17

Bimini Bob’s— Alexa Burroughs
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Grayson Capps Band, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Captain’s Table— John Wayne, 12p
Fairhope Brewery— Holy Ghost Electric Show, 3p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12:30p// Big Muddy, 5:30p/// Jay Williams Band, 10p
Hangout— Hangout Music Festival
Legacy— Rebecca Barry and John Cochran, 11a
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
McSharry’s— Traditional Irish Music, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Bar Stool Surfers, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 11a
Tropics— Tony Bowers
Veets— Cary Lane and Dale Drinkard, 8p


MON. MAY 18

Callaghan’s— Julie Anne Sellers
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Browns, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Doug Benson, 7p


TUE. MAY 19

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Gary
BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Denver Hawsey, 6p
Veets— Dylan Brown, 8p


WED. MAY 20

Bimini Bob’s— Al & Cathy
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell Duo
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton & Donnie Skidmore, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al and Cathy
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthop
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Legacy— BBQ and Bluegrass Jam
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 8p