THURS. MAY 15

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Al & Kathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Co., 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Dale Drinkard
Celtic Irish Pub— Joey Culver
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grit N’ Pieces
Flora Bama—Destiny Brown, 3p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Daryl Hance, 10p//// Nick Sturms, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gas Station Disco, 8p
Legacy— John Cochran Duo
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marshall, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— The Stereo Dogs & Clarke Shaw Jazz Band, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Songwriters Night, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Traders— The Lizards, 7p
Veets— Beverly Jo Scott, 7p


FRI. MAY 16

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harvest, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— The Breton Sound
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Philo Beddoe
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Eric Erdman, 8p
Felix’s— Meacham Motor Co. and Rebecca Barry Band, 6:30p
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Johnny Barbato, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Nick Sturms Band, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Simmons Brothers, 10p//// Federal Expression, 10:30p
Grand Central— Chicos and Chris
Hangout— Hangout Music Fest
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gas Station Disco, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Josh Turner, 8p
IP Casino— Neal McCoy, 8p
Laps— Julie Anne
Legacy— Joey Abruscato and the Low Maintenance Trio
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lulu’s— The Nashville Gang, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Big Muddy, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Kings Haze, 6:30p// Katie Arminger, 9p
Old 27 Grill— The Leavin Brothers, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Ben Massey, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — The Groovenators, 6p
Traders— The Modern Eldoradoes
Tropics— ROGERWOOD
True Midtown Kitchen — Amy True Trio with John Cochran and Josh Ford, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— The Excelsior Band, 11:30a// Southern Star, 6p


SAT. MAY 17

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion
Beau Rivage— Sara Evens, 8p
Big Daddy’s Grill— Meacham Motor Co., 3p
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
BLUEGILL— Soulshine, 6p
Blues Tavern— Funk Monkey, 9p
Callaghan’s— Charlie Young
Celtic Irish Pub— Burning from Within
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall—Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Stiff Necked Fools, 1p// Jezebel’s Choir, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Fatty Waters, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10p//// Simmons Brothers, 10p//// Nick Sturms Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Hangout Music Fest
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gas Station Disco, 9p
Laps— Eric Erdman
Legacy— Holly Mosley and Dale Drinkard
Live Bait— Whiskey Kiss, 10p
Lulu’s— The Nashville Gang, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Emily Stuckey, 5p// Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Gretsch Lyles & The Modern Eldorados, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Chris-n-Chico, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John & Melissa Joiner, 12p// Lee Yankie Duo, 6p
Traders— Johnny Jeremy Band
Tropics— Robbie Sellers and Mitch Johnston
Soul Kitchen— 2Face// Mike Willion & DDMG, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Kellie Pickler, 8p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


SUN. MAY 18

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a// Cary Laine & Holli Mosley, 3p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Co., 5p
Callaghan’s— Lee Yankie
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 12:30p// Rhythm Intervention, 2p/// Damon Fowler, 5p//// Jezebels Choir, 6p//// Stiff Necked Fools, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 7p//// Fatty Waters, 10p//// Ryan Balthrop & Jon Cook, 10p
Hangout— Hangout Music Fest
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brent & Steve, 8p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Ryan Balthrop, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Them Again, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hot Sands 2.0, 11p// Jimmy Lee Hanaford Duo, 2p
Traders— Dylan Brown
Windmill Market— Bruce Jones, 11a


MON. MAY 19

Felix’s— Brett Lagrave
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brent & Steve, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. MAY 20

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese and David Farmani
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Tyler Mc Trio, 10p
Hangout— Rhythm Invention, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— KB Unplugged, 8p
Lulu’s— Destiny Brown, 4p
Soul Kitchen— Pop Evil and Escape the Fate, 7:30p
Veets— Dylan Brown, 7p


WED. MAY 21

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tony Bower
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sammy Sixx
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p/// Kim Carson & the Real Deal, 10p
Garage— Harrison McInnis
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— KB Unplugged, 8p
Legacy— Amy True Trio
Lulu’s— Bud Smith and Friends, 5p
Soul Kitchen— TruckFighters, Black Titan, Show Me Everest; 8:30p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p