[THUR., MAY 19]

Bluegill — Garrett Thornton Duo
Blues Tavern — WooTones, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — David Chastang, 6p
Café Del Rio — Tim Kinsey, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s — JJ, 10p
Felix’s — Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama — Zachery Diedrich, 5p/ Brittany Grimes, 6p/ Whyte Capps, 6p/ Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p/ Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p/ Adam Doleac Band, 10p/ Wes Loper & Tim Kinsey, 10:15p/ Vegabonds, 10:30p
Hangout — Kickoff Party: Matt and Kim/ Grouplove/ Lil’ Dicky/ Baauer/ Big Freedia/ Moon Taxi/ Samo Sound Boy/ Seratones
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Flying Steinway Brothers, 9p
Live Bait — Hang’n In After Party Series, 9p
LuLu’s — Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s — The Light Travelers, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill — Songwriter’s Night, 6:30p
Pinzones — Rock Bottom Duo


[FRI., MAY 20]

All Sports Bar & Billiards — DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage — Styx
Blind Mule — Camellia Bay Burlesque, 10p
Bluegill — Dale Drinkard, 12p/ Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern — Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — Rock Bottom, 6p
Café Del Rio — Matt Neese, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s — Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Ed’s Seafood Shed — Britney Grimes, 6p
Felix’s — Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama — John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 1p/ Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p/ Justin Jeansonne Duo, 6p/ Shawna P Trio, 6p/ Vegabonds, 6p/ Men of Leisure, 7p/ Adam Doleac Band, 10p/ Logan Spicer, 10:15p/ Jay Williams, 10:30p
Golden Nugget — Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, 8p
Hangout — The Hangout Beach, Music and Arts Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Retro Ramblers
Hard Rock (Live) — Andy Grammer, 8p
IP Casino — Jennifer Nettles, 8p
Isla Mirada Fish Company — Lee Yankie
Listening Room — Abe Partridge
Live Bait — Hang’n In After Party Series, 9p
LuLu’s — Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s — Wes Loper Duo, 7:30p
Main Street Cigar Lounge — Hannah McFarland, 8p
McSharry’s — DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Mango Fish Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Christina Christian, 6:30p
O’Daly’s — Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill — Lonesome Mel, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Cornbred, 6p
Tropics — Wootones
Veets — Sucker Punch, 9p
Windmill Market — Greg Fells, 11:30a


[SAT., MAY 21]

Blind Mule — Comedy Whatever Showcase, 8p
Bluegill — Grant Dunaway, 12p/ Exit 13, 6p
Blues Tavern — Sixty One 49, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Café Del Rio — Westside Players, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s — Jordan Bramblett, 10p
Ed’s Seafood Shed — Bobby Butchka, 6p
Felix’s — Grits N Pieces
Fin’s — Modern Eldorado’s, 10p
Flora-Bama— Johnny B Trio, 12p/ Jezebel’s Chillin, 1p/ Big Muddy, 2p/ John Joiner, LeaAnne Creswell & Darrel Roberts, 2p/ Men of Leisure, 3p/ Al & Cathy, 6p/ Tony Ray Thompson, 6p/ Veganonds, 6p/ Jay Williams Duo, 7p/ Adam Doleac Band, 10p/ Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p/ Federal Expression, 10:30p
Hangout — The Hangout Beach, Music and Arts Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — The Retro Ramblers
Listening Room — Hannah McFarland w/ Brandon White
Live Bait — Hang’n In After Party Series, 9p
LuLu’s — Three Bean Soup, 5p
McSharry’s — DJ Lewis, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Lefty Collins, 4p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Pell Avenue
Old 27 Grill — Tyler Champion, 6:30p
Pinzones — Lisa Mills
Pirates Cove — Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Dogs, 6p
Tacky Jack’s (Gulf Shores) — Mason and Friends, 6p
Top of the Bay — 12 Sharp
Tropics — Welborn Band
Veets — The Family Jewelz, 9p


[SUN., MAY 22]

Bluegill — Dale Drinkard, 12p/ Fly By Radio, 6p
Blues Tavern — Mark Welborn, 5p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — David Chastang, 6p
Café Del Rio — Tim Kinsey, 4p
Ed’s Seafood Shed — John Cochran and Rebecca Barry, 5p
Felix’s — Brandon Bailey
Fin’s — Chris Wellborn
Flora-Bama — Rebecca Barry Trio, 12p/ Jason Justice, 12p/ Mario Mena Band, 1:30p/ Whyte Caps, 3p/ Neil Dover’s Sand Ole Opry, 4p/ Perdido Brothers, 5:15p/ Newbury Synndicate, 5:30p/ Hotel Oscar, 10p/ Last Honky-Tonk Music Series, 10p
Hangout — The Hangout Beach, Music and Arts Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Eash Society, 9p
Live Bait — Hang’n In After Party Series, 9p
LuLu’s — Greg Brown, 1p/ Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s — Ross Newell, 6:30p
McSharry’s — Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill — Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a


[MON., MAY 23]

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s — Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama — Gove Scrivenor, 2p/ Tim Kinsey, 5:30p/ Cathy Pace, 6p/ Jason Abel Project, 10p/ Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Listening Room — Port City Songwriters Showcase
LuLu’s — Brent Burns, 5p


[TUE., MAY 24]

Bluegill — Sergio Rangel
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — Jon Maddox, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s — Mack Walters & Luther Womble
Cockeyed Charlie’s — Jordan Bramblett, 10p
Felix’s — Lee Yankie
Flora-Bama — T. Bone Montgomery, 2p/ Curtis Shumate, 5:30p/ Perdido Brothers, 6p/ Whyte Caps, 10p/ David Chastang Duo, 10:15p
The Hot Spot — Brent Burns, 6p
LuLu’s — John Reno, 5p
Manci’s — Josh Ewing, 6:30p


[WED., MAY 25]

Blind Mule — Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
Bluegill — Ross Newell
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill — Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Café Del Rio — Delta Smoke, 6p
Callaghan’s — Phil & Foster
Felix’s — Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora-Bama — Neil Dover, 2p/ Tim Kinsey, 5:30p/ Smokin Elvis, 6p/
Hung Jury, 10p/ Logan Spicer Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room — Kristin Diable
LuLu’s — Ronnie Presley, 5p
McSharry’s — Doc Rodgers & The Rock Dodgers, 7p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill — Brent Burns, 5p