THUR. MAY 25

Bluegill— Emily Stuckey
Blues Tavern— John Fleming Trio
Callaghan’s— Eric Erdman
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Lee Yankie
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Destiny Brown, 4p/// Logan Spicer, 5p//// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Kyle Wilson Band, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, James Daniel, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Chris Bryant Duo, 9p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 10:15p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Hangout— Ben Loftin & The Family, 6p
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour, Summerlyn Powers, Madison Grace, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey, 8p


FRI. MAY 26

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Huey Lewis and The News, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Cornbred, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p// Delta Reign Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Regulators
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Journey 2 Mars, 10p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Britney Grimes
Felix’s— Brandon and Pierce
Flora Bama— Alabama Lighting, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p/// Logan Spicer, 4p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Lucky Doggs, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 6p//// Telluride, 6p//// Riley Greeen, 99p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10p///// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// River Dan Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p// Ja’Rhythm, 10p
IP Casino— Vanessa Williams, 8p
Listening Room— Fat Man Squeeze, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Soulshine, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford & Jose Santiago
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Three Bean Soup, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Wind Creek Casino— Meet the Press, 9p
Windmill Market— Oh Jeremiah, 11:30a


SAT. MAY 27

Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Bust Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Doggs
Callaghan’s— Dirt Bourbon River Show
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Jelly Roll ft. Haystak, 7p
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Nick Peraino Trio
Fairhope Brewing— Steel City Jug Slammers
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Lea Anne Creswell Trio, 11a// Mason Henderson Duo, 1p/// Tyler Mac, 1p//// Hung Jury, 2p//// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// David Dunn, 4p//// Lefty Collins, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Telluride, 6p//// Tim Kinsey, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// Ben Bradford Band, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Hangout— Velcro Pygmies, 6p// Greg Lyon, 10p
Listening Room— Lisa Mills, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 8p
Lulu’s— LuLu Palooza, 11a
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
The Merry Widow— Steel City Jug Slammers, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Michael Aresenault, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Charles E. Wilson Duo
Pirates Cove— Emerge, 5p
Pour Nelsons— Pearls of Trinity U.S.A., 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 11a// Hippy Jim, 6p
Top of the Bay— Worx
The Wharf— Alabama
Wind Creek Casino— Meet the Press, 9p


SUN. MAY 28

Bluegill— Quntin Berry,12p// Tip Tops, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Trio
Callaghan’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine
Dority’s Bar and Grill— Johnny Hayes and the Loveseats
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Frog Pond— Brittany Grimes, 11a// Smoky Otis Trio, 12p/// Big Muddy, 1p//// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p//// Al and Cathy, 2p//// Christina Christian, 3p//// Mel Knapp, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mario Mena Band, 10p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Everyday People, 6p// Scott Morlock, 10p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 11a// Jessie Howell, 6p


MON. MAY 29

Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Trio, 1p// Mario Mena Band, 2p/// Tim Kinsey, 5:30p//// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Yeah Probably, 10p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Hangout— The Good Lookings, 6p// Whyte Caps, 10p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 1p// Albert Simpson, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Groovinators, 6p


TUE. MAY 30

Bluegill— Dale Drinkard
Butch Cassidy’s— David Jernigan, Dr. Tom Thomas and Carl Bates
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montogmery, 2p// Rowdy Jones, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Albert Simpson and John Kulinich, 10:15p
Hangout— Continuum, 6p// Philly Cheese Shea, 10p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Lefty Collins, 6p


WED. MAY 31

Callaghan’s— Bonnie Bishop and Ross Newell
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Logan Spicer, 5:30p/// Rhonda Hart and Jonathan Newton, 6p//// Albert Simpson and John Kulinich, 10:15p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// Justin Wall + 1, 10p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
McSharry’s— Doc Rodgers and the Rock Dodgers, 7p