THURS. MAY 29

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
BLUEGILL— Al & Kathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Warren Wolf & Friends
Callaghans— Tim Kinsey
Celtic Irish Pub— Little Ozzy
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell and David White
Felix’s— Sugar Cane Jane
Flora Bama— T Bone Montgomery, 2p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Mickey Springston, 6p//// Mario Mena, 10p//// Meacham Motor Co., 10p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10:30p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— No Idea, 9p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Phil Vaught, 8p
John Cochran Duo
Live Bait— Grand Theft Audio
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 6p
McSharry’s— TJ & Marshall, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Adam Holt, 6p
Traders— The Lizards
Veets— Andy MacDonald, 7p


FRI. MAY 30

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Double D
Beau Rivage— Chiago
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Port Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Crowned Jewelz
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Tyler Champion
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
DeCuba— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Rhonda Hart & Friends, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 8p//// Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— No Idea, 9p
Hangout— The Oneders, 7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Phil Vaught, 9p
Laps— Grits N’ Pieces
Legacy— Julie Anne
Live Bait— Grand Theft Audio
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Blanton Callen, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Harrison McInnis Trio, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Jim St. James, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Philo, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Hot Sands 2.0, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Preacher to the Choir, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Tropics— Harvest
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— John Cochran Trio, 11:30a// Crowned Jewelz Band, 6p


SAT. MAY 31

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Jerry Powell
BLUEGILL— Exit 13, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No
Callaghan’s— The Budz
Celtic Irish Pub— Project Nine
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards and David White
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Neil Dover Band, 10p
Garage— Viridian Sons
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Sweet Root, 9p
Grand Central— Philto’s
Hangout— The Oneders, 7p// Oak and Ash, 11p
Hard Rock (Live)— Diamond Rio, 9p
IP Casino— Joan Rivers, 8p
Laps— Lap’s Music Fest: Lisa Mills// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yea/// The Harrison McInnis Trio/// The Eric Erdman Band/// Ryan Balthrop and Friends/// The Mulligan Brothers
Legacy— Zach Chavers
Live Bait— Grand Theft Audio
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Glass Joe Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Allie Logan, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Durand Curtis, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Them Again, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Three Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — John and Melissa Joiner, 12p// Kyle and Karl, 6p
TP Crockmiers— Special Delivery
Tropics— Groovinators
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jim St. James, 11a


SUN. JUNE 1

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a
Blues Tavern— Michael Vincent Band, 5p
Callaghan’s— Cottonbird
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Garage— Crowned Jewelz
Hangout— Kyle and Karl, 6p// The Perry Wall ,10p
Live Bait— Robbie Sellers
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Redfield, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Anders Osborne, 4p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 11:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Sergio Rangel, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Top Hat & Jackie, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Cornbred, 11a
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


MON. JUNE 2

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Hangout— The Investments, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JUNE 3

Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— David Chastang
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p// DJ Sremba, 10p
Live Bait— DJ J. Steven
Lulu’s— Grits N’ Pieces, 6p


WED. JUNE 4

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Garage— Red Field Duo
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Ellux Furor, 10p
Live Bait— Marvin Hunter
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 6p